2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball



Viewing Mexico High School
Mexico HS (8-6)
Class 4 District 6 
Kirksville (6-6)
Class 4 District 6 
Kirksville 5:00 PM
Liberty North (14-3)
Class 6 District 8 
9
TBD
 
0
River City,  Lawrence Final
Bell City (8-6)
Class 1 District 2 
Advance (10-5)
Class 1 District 2 
SCAA County Tournament,  TBA TBD
Kingston (1-10)
Class 3 District 3 
Arcadia Valley (13-5)
Class 3 District 3 
Ironton 4:00 PM
Osceola (0-8)
Class 2 District 14 
Archie (9-1)
Class 2 District 14 
Archie 4:30 PM
Salem (5-10)
Class 4 District 9 
Ava (10-2)
Class 4 District 10 
Ava 4:30 PM
KC Christian (Prairie Village, KS)
 
Barstow (2-5-1)
Class 3 District 14 
Kansas City 5:00 PM
Smith-Cotton (6-9)
Class 6 District 5 
Battle (7-6-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Columbia 5:30 PM
Woodland (6-4-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Bernie (10-7)
Class 2 District 1 
SCAA Conference Tournament ,  TBD
Tarkio with Fairfax (3-4)
Class 2 District 16 
Bishop LeBlond (1-8)
Class 2 District 16 
St. Joseph 4:30 PM
Pembroke Hill (4-6)
Class 5 District 8 
Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS)
 
Kansas City, KS 4:30 PM
Valley (6-4)
Class 1 District 3 
Bismarck (6-4)
Class 2 District 3 
Bismarck TBD
Slater (0-5)
Class 1 District 11 
Braymer with Breckenridge (1-5)
Class 1 District 11 
Braymer 5:00 PM
Herculaneum (5-8)
Class 4 District 2 
Brentwood (1-2)
Class 3 District 5 
Brentwood 4:00 PM
Hume (3-4)
Class 1 District 6 
Bronaugh (1-4)
Class 1 District 6 
Bronaugh 4:30 PM
Fair Grove (7-6)
Class 3 District 12 
Buffalo (1-13)
Class 4 District 10 
SWMO Wood Bat Tournament,  Strafford TBD
Van Buren (7-2)
Class 2 District 2 
Bunker (0-6)
Class 1 District 3 
Bunker 4:30 PM
Adrian (7-0)
Class 3 District 14 
Butler (6-8)
Class 3 District 14 
Butler 4:30 PM
Thayer (3-7)
Class 2 District 2 
Cabool (4-9)
Class 2 District 5 
Cabool 4:30 PM
Newburg (0-12)
Class 2 District 5 
Calvary Lutheran (4-5)
Class 1 District 8 
Jefferson City 4:30 PM
Senath-Hornersville (3-9)
Class 2 District 1 
Campbell (8-2)
Class 2 District 1 
Campbell 4:30 PM
Willard (15-6)
Class 5 District 5 
Carl Junction (11-4)
Class 5 District 6 
Carl Junction 4:30 PM
Lafayette County (7-7)
Class 3 District 15 
Carrollton (10-2)
Class 3 District 16 
Carrollton 4:30 PM
Republic (10-6)
Class 6 District 6 
Carthage (5-10)
Class 6 District 6 
Carthage 4:30 PM
McDonald County (10-9)
Class 5 District 6 
Cassville (6-9)
Class 4 District 11 
Cassville 4:30 PM
Sikeston (8-11)
Class 5 District 1 
Central (Cape Girardeau) (8-6)
Class 5 District 1 
Cape Girardeau 4:30 PM
Fredericktown (0-14)
Class 4 District 1 
Central (Park Hills) (9-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Park Hills 4:30 PM
Crystal City (7-4)
Class 2 District 4 
Central (Park Hills) (9-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Park Hills TBD
South Pemiscot (7-4)
Class 2 District 1 
Chaffee (11-1)
Class 2 District 3 
Chaffee 4:30 PM
Kelly (11-3)
Class 3 District 2 
Charleston (4-6)
Class 3 District 2 
Charleston 4:30 PM
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (3-5)
Class 4 District 14 
Chillicothe (6-5)
Class 4 District 15 
Pony Express Tournament,  St. Joe TBD
Ritenour (0-4)
Class 6 District 2 
Clayton (5-8)
Class 5 District 3 
Clayton 4:30 PM
Diamond (5-7)
Class 2 District 8 
Clever (8-6)
Class 3 District 11 
Clever 5:00 PM
Harrisonville (2-8)
Class 4 District 13 
Clinton (4-11)
Class 4 District 13 
Clinton 4:30 PM
East (Kansas City) (2-7)
Class 5 District 8 
Cristo Rey (0-4)
Class 3 District 14 
Kansas City 6:00 PM
Bourbon (1-7)
Class 3 District 3 
Cuba (3-9)
Class 3 District 3 
Cuba 4:30 PM
Billings (7-5)
Class 1 District 5 
Dadeville (5-5)
Class 1 District 5 
Dadeville 5:00 PM
Crane (9-5)
Class 2 District 7 
Dadeville (5-5)
Class 1 District 5 
Dadeville TBD
Mid-Buchanan (9-2)
Class 2 District 15 
East Buchanan (8-3)
Class 2 District 15 
Gower 4:30 PM
Monett (5-8)
Class 4 District 11 
East Newton (3-8)
Class 4 District 12 
Granby 4:30 PM
East Carter (9-4)
Class 2 District 2 
Ellington (6-7)
Class 2 District 2 
Ellington 4:30 PM
Doniphan (8-8)
Class 4 District 1 
Eminence (2-6)
Class 1 District 3 
Eminence 4:30 PM
Fort Osage (6-9)
Class 6 District 7 
Excelsior Springs (4-11)
Class 4 District 15 
Northland Baseball Tournament,  North Kansas City TBD
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt (2-7)
Class 2 District 16 
Falls City, Neb (Falls City , NE)
 
Falls City , NE TBD
Potosi (8-7)
Class 4 District 2 
Farmington (8-7)
Class 5 District 1 
Farmington 4:30 PM
Blair Oaks (14-3)
Class 4 District 8 
Fatima (9-2)
Class 4 District 8 
Westphalia 5:00 PM
Hillsboro (3-11)
Class 5 District 1 
Festus (7-9)
Class 5 District 1 
Festus 4:30 PM
Exeter (7-5)
Class 1 District 5 
Fordland (7-7)
Class 2 District 6 
Fordland 4:30 PM
Pattonville (5-6)
Class 6 District 2 
Fox (7-5)
Class 6 District 1 
Arnold 4:30 PM
Troy Buchanan (11-8)
Class 6 District 4 
Francis Howell Central (7-11)
Class 6 District 3 
St. Charles TBD
Washington (7-9)
Class 6 District 3 
Francis Howell North (3-15)
Class 6 District 3 
St. Charles 4:15 PM
Ft. Zumwalt South (10-6)
Class 5 District 4 
Ft. Zumwalt East (11-3)
Class 5 District 4 
St. Peters 4:15 PM
Francis Howell (16-4)
Class 6 District 3 
Ft. Zumwalt West (22-2)
Class 6 District 4 
O'fallon TBD
Hannibal (8-3)
Class 5 District 4 
Fulton (3-12)
Class 4 District 7 
Fulton 7:00 PM
Naylor (7-5)
Class 1 District 1 
Greenville (2-8)
Class 2 District 3 
Greenville 4:30 PM
Fulton (3-12)
Class 4 District 7 
Hannibal (8-3)
Class 5 District 4 
Hannibal 5:00 PM
Fayette (2-7)
Class 2 District 12 
Harrisburg (3-5)
Class 2 District 12 
Harrisburg 5:00 PM
Parkway West (11-2)
Class 5 District 2 
Hazelwood West (2-10)
Class 6 District 2 
St. Louis 4:30 PM
St. Clair (7-4)
Class 4 District 9 
Hermann (8-7)
Class 3 District 6 
Hermann 4:30 PM
Bolivar (8-3)
Class 5 District 5 
Hillcrest (2-16)
Class 5 District 5 
Springfield 4:30 PM
Caruthersville (0-9)
Class 3 District 1 
Holcomb (7-3)
Class 2 District 1 
Holcomb 4:30 PM
Blue Eye (4-5)
Class 2 District 7 
Hurley (1-9)
Class 1 District 5 
Hurley 5:00 PM
MICDS (3-7)
Class 5 District 3 
John Burroughs (6-7)
Class 4 District 4 
St. Louis TBD
Central (New Madrid County) (2-12)
Class 3 District 1 
Kennett (11-5)
Class 4 District 1 
Kennett 4:00 PM
Bevier (1-6)
Class 1 District 12 
Keytesville with Brunswick, Northwestern (Mendon) (8-1)
Class 2 District 12 
Keytesville 5:00 PM
West Plains (7-7)
Class 5 District 6 
Kickapoo (13-7)
Class 6 District 6 
Springfield 4:30 PM
Pattonsburg (4-1)
Class 1 District 15 
King City with Union Star (2-4)
Class 2 District 16 
King City 4:30 PM
Holden (5-4)
Class 3 District 13 
Knob Noster (6-9)
Class 4 District 13 
Knob Noster 4:30 PM
Westran (4-4)
Class 2 District 12 
Knox County (6-4)
Class 1 District 13 
Edina 5:00 PM
Atlanta (4-1)
Class 1 District 13 
La Plata (7-0)
Class 1 District 13 
Laplata 5:00 PM
Oakville (5-6-1)
Class 6 District 1 
Ladue Horton Watkins (7-4)
Class 5 District 3 
St. Louis 4:30 PM
Smithville (9-5)
Class 5 District 8 
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (10-3)
Class 4 District 16 
Pony Express Tournament,  St. Joseph TBD
Belton (5-8)
Class 5 District 7 
Lawrence (Lawrence , KS)
 
Lawrence , KS 8:15 PM
Oran (13-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Leopold (2-5)
Class 1 District 2 
Leopold 4:15 PM
South Iron (11-3)
Class 1 District 3 
Lesterville (1-8)
Class 1 District 3 
Lesterville 4:00 PM
College Heights Christian (4-6)
Class 2 District 8 
Liberal (5-8)
Class 1 District 6 
Liberal 4:30 PM
Ft. Zumwalt North (4-10)
Class 6 District 4 
Liberty (Wentzville) (8-5-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Lake St. Louis 4:15 PM
Green Ridge (0-9)
Class 1 District 9 
Lincoln (5-8)
Class 2 District 13 
Lincoln 5:00 PM
California (14-3)
Class 4 District 8 
Linn (8-5)
Class 3 District 9 
Versailles / California Turf War,  Versailles TBD
Montrose with Appleton City (4-6)
Class 2 District 14 
Lutheran (Kansas City) (3-1)
Class 1 District 10 
Kansas City 4:30 PM
McCluer (1-1)
Class 5 District 4 
Lutheran North (4-8)
Class 4 District 4 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
Osage (5-5)
Class 4 District 8 
Macks Creek (3-7)
Class 1 District 8 
Macks Creek 5:00 PM
Highland (0-8)
Class 3 District 7 
Macon (9-1)
Class 4 District 6 
Macon 5:00 PM
Norwood (6-5)
Class 1 District 4 
Mansfield (3-7)
Class 3 District 10 
Mansfield 4:30 PM
Scotland County (5-6)
Class 2 District 11 
Marceline (3-5)
Class 2 District 11 
Marceline 5:00 PM
New Covenant Academy (6-5)
Class 3 District 11 
Marion C. Early (12-1)
Class 2 District 8 
SWMO Wood Bat Tournament,  Strafford TBD
Lindbergh (11-7)
Class 6 District 1 
Marquette (10-6)
Class 6 District 3 
Chesterfield TBD
Warrensburg (5-6)
Class 5 District 7 
Marshall (10-3)
Class 5 District 7 
Marshall 5:00 PM
Benton (6-8)
Class 4 District 16 
Maryville (7-5)
Class 4 District 16 
Pony Express Tournament ,  St. Joseph TBD
Putnam County (9-0)
Class 2 District 11 
Maysville (5-5)
Class 2 District 16 
Maysville 5:00 PM
Trenton (2-6)
Class 3 District 16 
Milan (1-5)
Class 2 District 11 
Milan 5:00 PM
Canton (5-3)
Class 1 District 13 
Moberly (3-9)
Class 4 District 6 
Moberly TBD
Northeast (Cairo) (10-3)
Class 1 District 12 
Monroe City (1-7)
Class 3 District 7 
Monroe City 5:00 PM
Liberty (Mountain View) (4-6)
Class 3 District 10 
Mountain Grove (7-8)
Class 4 District 10 
Mountain Grove 4:30 PM
Aurora (11-3)
Class 4 District 11 
Mt. Vernon (3-12)
Class 4 District 12 
Mount Vernon 4:30 PM
Ozark (4-10)
Class 6 District 6 
Neosho (2-15)
Class 5 District 6 
Neosho 4:30 PM
Marshfield (7-3)
Class 5 District 5 
Nevada (10-2)
Class 4 District 12 
Nevada 4:30 PM
Northland Christian (4-5)
Class 1 District 10 
North Andrew (0-5)
Class 2 District 16 
Rosendale 4:30 PM
Montgomery County (4-5)
Class 3 District 6 
North Callaway (4-7)
Class 3 District 8 
Kingdom City TBD
Ste. Genevieve (8-8)
Class 4 District 2 
North County (3-8)
Class 5 District 1 
Bonne Terre 4:30 PM
Central (St. Joseph) (6-8)
Class 6 District 8 
North Kansas City (13-4)
Class 6 District 8 
North Kansas City 4:00 PM
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (7-2)
Class 1 District 16 
North Nodaway (2-3)
Class 1 District 16 
Hopkins 4:30 PM
Lawson (9-1)
Class 3 District 15 
North Platte (2-7)
Class 2 District 15 
Dearborn 4:30 PM
Marion County (4-3)
Class 1 District 13 
North Shelby (5-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Shelbyville 5:00 PM
Affton (3-3)
Class 4 District 3 
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (8-6)
Class 6 District 1 
Cedar Hill 4:15 PM
Cole Camp (4-5)
Class 3 District 13 
Northwest (Hughesville) (9-1)
Class 1 District 9 
Hughesville 5:00 PM
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (1-5)
Class 1 District 14 
Novinger (4-2)
Class 1 District 14 
Novinger 5:00 PM
Woodland (6-4-1)
Class 3 District 2 
Oak Ridge (0-10)
Class 1 District 2 
Oak Ridge 4:30 PM
Rockhurst (7-7)
Class 6 District 7 
Olathe East (Olathe, KS)
 
Lawrence 9:00 AM
Belton (5-8)
Class 5 District 7 
Olathe South (Lawrence, KS)
 
Lawrence, KS 3:45 PM
Warrenton (4-8)
Class 5 District 4 
Orchard Farm (5-10)
Class 4 District 5 
St. Charles 4:15 PM
Pacific (4-8)
Class 5 District 2 
Owensville (10-5)
Class 4 District 9 
Owensville 4:30 PM
Schuyler County (2-8)
Class 2 District 11 
Paris with Faith Walk (5-6)
Class 2 District 10 
Paris 5:00 PM
Hazelwood Central (2-6)
Class 6 District 2 
Parkway North (4-7)
Class 5 District 3 
Creve Coeur 4:15 PM
Windsor (Imperial) (11-6)
Class 5 District 2 
Perryville (2-7)
Class 4 District 1 
Perryville 4:30 PM
Lockwood (5-6)
Class 1 District 6 
Pierce City (3-10)
Class 3 District 11 
Pierce City 4:30 PM
Savannah (11-6)
Class 4 District 16 
Platte County (11-3)
Class 5 District 8 
Benton High School,  St Joseph TBD
Ash Grove (10-2)
Class 2 District 8 
Pleasant Hope (9-4)
Class 3 District 12 
Pleasant Hope 4:30 PM
Jackson (13-3)
Class 6 District 1 
Poplar Bluff (7-11)
Class 6 District 1 
Poplar Bluff 4:30 PM
Malden (12-7)
Class 3 District 1 
Portageville (15-4)
Class 3 District 1 
Portageville 4:30 PM
Windsor (12-1)
Class 2 District 13 
Prairie Home with Bunceton (5-4)
Class 1 District 9 
Prairie Home 4:30 PM
St. Louis Patriots Sr.
 
Principia (2-5)
Class 2 District 4 
Bridgeton 4:30 PM
Palmyra (8-3)
Class 3 District 7 
Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL)
 
Quincy, IL 5:00 PM
Hollister (13-3)
Class 4 District 11 
Reeds Spring (4-4)
Class 4 District 11 
Reeds Spring 4:30 PM
Climax Springs (1-8)
Class 1 District 8 
Richland (3-4)
Class 2 District 5 
Richland 5:00 PM
Lexington with Norborne (1-15)
Class 3 District 15 
Richmond (6-5)
Class 4 District 15 
Richmond 4:30 PM
Lafayette (Wildwood) (15-4)
Class 6 District 3 
Rockwood Summit (10-7)
Class 5 District 2 
Fenton 4:30 PM
Tipton (7-5)
Class 3 District 13 
Sacred Heart (4-4)
Class 1 District 9 
Sedalia 5:00 PM
Sturgeon (6-3)
Class 1 District 12 
Salisbury (7-1)
Class 2 District 12 
Salisbury 5:00 PM
Marionville (9-3)
Class 2 District 7 
Sarcoxie (3-8)
Class 3 District 11 
Sarcoxie 4:30 PM
Neelyville (6-9)
Class 2 District 2 
Scott City (9-7)
Class 3 District 2 
Scott City 4:30 PM
Lamar (4-4)
Class 4 District 12 
Seneca (9-7)
Class 4 District 12 
Seneca 4:30 PM
Rockhurst (7-7)
Class 6 District 7 
Shawnee Mission Northwest (Shawnee Mission, KS)
 
Lawrence 11:15 AM
Miami with Drexel (3-3)
Class 2 District 14 
Sherwood (0-10)
Class 3 District 13 
Creighton 4:30 PM
Crossroads College Preparatory (0-1)
Class 2 District 4 
Silex (2-6)
Class 2 District 10 
Silex 5:00 PM
Forsyth (9-6)
Class 3 District 10 
Skyline (13-0)
Class 3 District 12 
Urbana 4:30 PM
Christian Brothers College (14-6)
Class 6 District 2 
SLUH (5-8)
Class 6 District 2 
St. Louis 4:30 PM
Stover (1-9)
Class 3 District 13 
Smithton (2-9)
Class 2 District 13 
Smithton 5:00 PM
Princeton (6-3)
Class 1 District 14 
South Harrison (3-4)
Class 3 District 16 
Bethany 5:00 PM
Northeast Nodaway (4-2)
Class 1 District 16 
South Holt (2-2)
Class 1 District 16 
Oregon 4:30 PM
North Andrew (0-5)
Class 2 District 16 
South Holt (2-2)
Class 1 District 16 
Oregon 4:30 PM
Louisiana (4-8)
Class 2 District 10 
South Shelby (8-1)
Class 3 District 8 
Shelbina 5:00 PM
Hallsville (7-3)
Class 4 District 7 
Southern Boone (14-1)
Class 4 District 7 
Ashland 5:00 PM
Verona (3-7)
Class 2 District 7 
Sparta (5-7)
Class 2 District 6 
Sparta 5:00 PM
Southwest (Washburn) (5-4)
Class 3 District 11 
Spokane (2-7)
Class 2 District 6 
Spokane 5:00 PM
Logan-Rogersville (13-3)
Class 4 District 10 
Springfield Catholic (14-2)
Class 4 District 10 
Springfield 4:30 PM
Winfield (5-10)
Class 4 District 5 
St. Charles West (8-4)
Class 4 District 5 
St. Charles 4:15 PM
Christian (7-5)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Dominic (7-9)
Class 4 District 5 
O'fallon 4:15 PM
Russellville (9-4)
Class 2 District 9 
St. Elizabeth (8-4)
Class 1 District 8 
St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
Russellville (9-4)
Class 2 District 9 
St. Elizabeth (8-4)
Class 1 District 8 
St. Elizabeth 5:00 PM
Lutheran St. Charles (6-8)
Class 5 District 4 
St. Francis Borgia (10-6)
Class 5 District 5 
Washington 4:30 PM
Union (9-8)
Class 5 District 5 
St. James (3-9)
Class 4 District 9 
St James 4:30 PM
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (8-2)
Class 3 District 15 
St. Michael the Archangel (8-5-2)
Class 3 District 14 
Lee's Summit 4:00 PM
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (7-2)
Class 2 District 13 
Summit Christian Academy (8-4)
Class 4 District 14 
Lee's Summit 4:30 PM
Raymore-Peculiar (6-7)
Class 6 District 7 
TBD
 
Lawrence Free State Tournament,  Lawrence TBD
Liberty (14-4)
Class 6 District 8 
TBD
 
River City Tournament,  Lawrence TBD
Lee's Summit West (8-9)
Class 6 District 7 
TBD
 
River City Festival,  Lawrence TBD
Blue Springs (6-13)
Class 6 District 5 
TBD
 
River City Festival,  Lawrence TBD
Platte County (11-3)
Class 5 District 8 
TBD
 
Benton High School Tournament ,  Benton TBD
Liberty (14-4)
Class 6 District 8 
TBD
 
River City Tournament,  Lawrence TBD
Lee's Summit West (8-9)
Class 6 District 7 
TBD
 
River City Festival,  Lawrence TBD
Lee's Summit (9-8)
Class 6 District 7 
TBD
 
River City Tournament,  Lawrence TBD
Blue Springs (6-13)
Class 6 District 5 
TBD
 
River City Festival,  Lawrence TBD
Blue Springs South (10-5)
Class 6 District 5 
TBD
 
River City Classic,  Lawrence TBD
Holt (6-10-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Timberland (11-5)
Class 6 District 4 
Wentzville 4:15 PM
Bishop DuBourg (3-7)
Class 3 District 4 
Trinity Catholic (1-8)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis TBD
New Bloomfield (5-6)
Class 2 District 9 
Tuscumbia (1-7)
Class 1 District 8 
Tuscumbia 5:00 PM
DeKalb (0-10)
Class 1 District 16 
University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (4-4)
Class 4 District 14 
Kansas City 4:30 PM
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (5-4)
Class 3 District 5 
University City (3-4)
Class 4 District 4 
St. Louis 4:15 PM
McCluer North (1-2)
Class 5 District 4 
University City (3-4)
Class 4 District 4 
St. Louis 4:30 PM
West County (7-5)
Class 3 District 3 
Valle Catholic (14-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Ste Genevieve 4:30 PM
Jefferson (Festus) (8-7)
Class 3 District 4 
Valley Park (1-2)
Class 3 District 4 
Valley Park 4:30 PM
Bowling Green (5-5)
Class 4 District 5 
Van-Far (0-9)
Class 2 District 10 
Vandalia 5:00 PM
Warsaw (5-3)
Class 3 District 13 
Vienna (7-5)
Class 2 District 9 
Versailles / California Turf War,  Versailles TBD
Humansville (4-7)
Class 1 District 7 
Walnut Grove (4-7)
Class 1 District 5 
Walnut Grove TBD
Orchard Farm (5-10)
Class 4 District 5 
Warrenton (4-8)
Class 5 District 4 
Warrenton 4:15 PM
Laquey (4-10)
Class 2 District 5 
Waynesville (2-6)
Class 6 District 5 
Waynesville 4:30 PM
Hermitage (1-9)
Class 1 District 7 
Weaubleau (11-1)
Class 1 District 7 
Weaubleau 5:00 PM
Branson (4-11)
Class 5 District 6 
Webb City (13-3)
Class 5 District 6 
Webb City 4:30 PM
Parkway Central (9-4)
Class 5 District 3 
Webster Groves (5-12)
Class 5 District 2 
Webster Groves 4:30 PM
Mark Twain (1-9)
Class 3 District 7 
Wellsville-Middletown (5-4)
Class 1 District 12 
Wellsville 5:00 PM
Houston (9-2)
Class 3 District 9