Back to All Football Categories View All Wellington-Napoleon State Records

Football Records    
Yards

Passing Yards Per Game, Career (minimum of 25 games)

RankStudentSchoolYears YDSGPerG
1Steven WillhitePattonsburg2016-20191019525407.80
2Eric CzerniewskiMontgomery County2003-20051155736321.03
3Jordan WebbUnion2006-20081053334309.79
4Paxton Joseph DelaurentCamdenton2018-2019789226303.54
4Paxton Joseph DelaurentCamdenton2018-2019789226303.54
6Cooper CallisJackson 2014-2017765128273.25
7Koby ReynoldsNorth Nodaway2012-20151161043270.00
8Brayden MatheneyHallsville2021-2024705927261.44
9Logan TwehousRock Bridge2012-2014875435250.11
10Kory FaulknerSte. Genevieve2006-2008863735246.77
11Jack BehlLafayette (Wildwood)2022-2024858235245.20
12Derek DuncanMontgomery County2000-2002759131244.87
13Drew HareFt. Zumwalt West2010-2011586825234.72
14Drew LockLee's Summit2012-2014702130234.03
15Cash NewberryGlendale2022-2025719731232.16
16Lawson BeemSkyline2018-2021826137223.27
17Jacob BeckemeyerWellington-Napoleon2010-2012886140221.53
18Cael WelkerJackson2018-2020859439220.36
19Robert HunterFather Tolton Regional Catholic2016-2018622529214.66
20Eric HumesWest Platte2003-2005701634206.35
21Drew NewhartCameron 2002-2005899344204.39
22Jeff HandyBlue Springs1987-1989613030204.33
23Dylan Jacob HairBlair Oaks2019-20221078253203.43
24Justin Lamoine BakerLutheran North2011-2014773740193.43
25Gavin JohnstonMt. Vernon2021-2024721939185.10
26Blake TashJoplin2017-2019659137178.14
26Joplin2017-2019659137178.14
28Javan Rae NoyesMid-Buchanan2017-2020904352173.90
29Corbin BerkstresserLee's Summit2007-2010606035173.14
30Josey Dalton MeierarendOdessa2016-2019729943169.74
31Adam HinspeterCentralia2000-2003710945157.98

Processing. Please wait.