Boys Cross Country Individual Champions  

YearClassStudentSchoolScore
20171Easton SabalaHermitage16:43.33
20172Cornelius CalebSaxony Lutheran16:22.55
20173Edward WilhiteWarrensburg15:42.27
20174Victor MugecheBlue Springs15:29.13
20161Riley GorhamHardin-Central16:43.28
20162Simon GelberWhitfield16:24.62
20163Stephen KielhofnerSpringfield Catholic15:36.61
20164Austin HindmanLafayette (St. Joseph)15:22.30
20151Riley GorhamHardin-Central16:43.37
20152Stephen KielhofnerSpringfield Catholic16:13.52
20153Ben NaegerSte. Genevieve15:34.56
20154Devin MeyrerLafayette (St. Joseph)15:25.42
20141Seth BrownLa Plata 16:41.60
20142Nate GelberWhitfield16:04.62
20143Michael KarlsFestus15:23.80
20144Stephen MugecheBlue Springs15:32.23
20131Seth BrownLa Plata 16:51.09
20132Kaden OverstreetLamar16:35.22
20133Tyler GillamFestus16:24.98
20134Noah KauppilaMarquette 15:22.34
20121Tyler RushLinn16:33.99
20122Deko RickettsBarstow 17:02.45
20123Amos BartelsmeyerMICDS16:24.98
20124Simon Belete Blue Springs15:48.16
20111Kaleb WilsonLinn17:01.32
20112Brandon ShemoniaScott City16:20.34
20113Drew WhiteFestus16:05.71
20114Caleb WilfongRock Bridge15:54.13
20101Caleb HooverCollege Heights Christian16:11.11
20102Drew KeeferSt. Pius X (Kansas City)16:07.01
20103Daniel EverettWestminster Christian Academy15:52.13
20104Zach HerriottRockhurst 15:30.55
20091Caleb HooverCollege Heights Christian16:22.00
20092Caleb SuttonArcadia Valley17:15.00
20093Maksim KorolevHarrisonville15:48.00
20094Danny ThaterKickapoo 16:12.00
20081Trenton MorrisCollege Heights Christian16:39.00
20082Tyler ComptonBuffalo16:44.00
20083Jacob SwearingenPotosi15:38.00
20084Kevin ColonLee's Summit West15:51.00
20071Ethan BeaverCollege Heights Christian16:51.00
20072Max StormsO'Hara 16:39.00
20073Jacob SwearingenPotosi16:00.00
20074Eric FernandezParkway South15:50.00
20061Grant BrownLone Jack 16:54.10
20062Justin BrownMountain Grove16:54.50
20063Josh ThebeauPotosi15:37.90
20064Kyle RoodFt. Zumwalt South15:38.10
20051David GoegleinLutheran (Kansas City) 16:52.10
20052Sean SwappHerculaneum17:00.10
20053Josh Mathis Potosi15:41.60
20054Ben BrammeierParkway South15:59.50
20041David GoegleinLutheran (Kansas City) 17:41.10
20042Larry PaulWright City 16:51.50
20043Dustin DixonSt. Clair16:28.30
20044Tim CornellHickman16:21.20
20031Daniel Moore West Platte17:13.30
20032Dusty KimeMonett16:45.30
20033Kyle Davis Potosi16:25.60
20034Tim CornellHickman16:01.30
20021Colten GreenMacks Creek16:47.10
20022Dusty KimeMonett16:57.80
20023Kenneth BowlingRepublic16:26.40
20024Adam PerkinsLiberty16:09.80
20011AColten GreenMacks Creek16:38.20
20012ANathan PoindexterBolivar16:29.30
20013ACharlie BromleyCarl Junction16:22.10
20014AAdam PerkinsLiberty15:59.80
20001ATommy NealLeeton16:33.90
20002ABen GlassPrincipia16:58.10
20003AAaron GrimesFarmington16:18.50
20004AJason Sandfort West Plains15:43.20
19991ATommy NealLeeton17:11.70
19992AJordan MillamClinton16:17.90
19993AWalker EyePotosi16:06.80
19994AMatt TegenkampLee's Summit15:26.70
19981ARichie KientzyValley Park 16:37.30
19982AScott SmithWillow Springs16:12.00
19983AStewart KimballEureka16:21.50
19984AMike KrullChristian Brothers College16:08.00
19971A-2AScott SmithWillow Springs16:42.20
19973AJason EdwardsLogan-Rogersville16:21.70
19974ASteve WadeTruman16:08.10
19961A-2ABryan FugateSt. Mary's (Independence)17:01.40
19963AMike PittsCentral (Springfield)16:09.20
19964AAdam MacDowellParkway South16:14.70
19951A-2ABryan Fugate St. Mary's (Independence)17:08.10
19953AMike PerezHerculaneum16:31.90
19954ATom BreckenridgeSt. Charles West15:55.00
19941A-2AChris FugateSt. Mary's (Independence)17:55.90
19943AJack PreusLutheran South16:37.10
19944ASean CarlsonWest Plains16:31.00
19931A-2AMichael RymerPembroke Hill17:36.80
19933ADon ConradMICDS16:35.50
19934ASean CarlsonWest Plains16:21.50
19921A-2ARay HughesCuba 17:13.30
19923ACraig MaxwellSt. Charles16:44.10
19924ARandon RichardsBlue Springs16:02.80
19911A-2ABrent Burroughs Pembroke Hill17:22.60
19913AJohn RobertsSouthwest Math and Science 16:45.80
19914ARandon RichardsBlue Springs16:53.20
19901A-2ADavid Shanholtzer Springfield Catholic17:15.50
19903ABrennan GravesCenter 16:49.40
19904AJason GauertLee's Summit16:03.20
19891A-2AJim HendrixValley Park 17:34.00
19893ADeWayne MinerBolivar16:22.30
19894AJason GauertLee's Summit16:13.90
19881A-2ABrent WardRussellville17:39.20
19883ADeWayne MinerBolivar16:31.40
19884AMichael CoxHannibal16:12.40
19871A-2AMatt BowenViburnum17:29.90
19873ARobbie PindHerculaneum16:49.50
19874ABill SittonRuskin16:14.40
19861A-2AGreg StarrRussellville17:31.40
19863APhil BryneO'Hara 16:44.10
19864AJohn MeyersPoplar Bluff16:34.20
19851A-2ATim KellerCrystal City16:30.80
19853ARob McCarterWarrensburg16:57.60
19854AJon HatleyWest Plains15:58.70
19841A-2ATim KellerCrystal City16:55.00
19843APhil BryneO'Hara 16:46.70
19844AChris BorsaChristian Brothers College15:41.70
19831A-3AJoe FalconBelton15:57.50
19834AChris ZinnWest Plains15:46.70
19821A-3ADon SawyerHerculaneum16:25.50
19824AChris ZinnWest Plains15:55.30
19811A-3AJeff PiggLogan-Rogersville16:15.50
19814AChris ZinnWest Plains16:19.10
19801A-3AJeff PiggLogan-Rogersville16:35.70
19804AKirk SloanRock Bridge16:11.00
19791A-3AJeff ElderHerculaneum13:13.20
19794AReynold MiddletonNortheast (Kansas City)12:51.60
1978ABrian StotlerHerculaneum13:28.00
1978AABrian BlackfordLindbergh13:09.40
1977AMark WhalleyPrincipia13:10.30
1977AARoger DohertyRitenour 13:15.80
1976AMark WhalleyPrincipia12:24.50
1976AABryce AllmonJefferson City12:13.60
1975ADavid SmithHancock 13:07.30
1975AADon ShellNorthwest (Cedar Hill)12:38.00
1974David CooperJefferson City9:44.00
1973Brad HawthorneLee's Summit9:46.70
1972John PrasuhnNorthwest (Cedar Hill)9:48.00
1971Mark KimballRiverview Gardens9:57.20
1970Don OvertonParkway West9:45.00
1969Bob PelikanBishop DuBourg10:10.00
1968Steve WilsonSouthwest (Livingston County)9:58.50
1967Kerry HoganKirkwood 9:49.90
1966John BaldwinAssumption9:50.50
1965John BaldwinO'Fallon Technical High School9:50.50
1964Bill YoungRiverview Gardens10:08.60
1963Jim OlsonKirkwood 9:39.90
1962Dennis HudsonSumner10:03.30
1961Mike HensgenKirkwood 10:22.70
1960Jerry DienbergerSt. Louis University9:50.10
1959Louis VirdureVashon9:51.50
1958Louis VirdureVashon9:54.60
1957Jim HarmonBeaumont10:02.40
1956Ron SchoenBeaumont10:32.10
1955Ronald GregorySumner9:50.40
1954Ronald GregorySumner10:35.50
1953Jim ShepardPacific 9:11.40
1952Joe UnderwoodCentral (Springfield)9:27.50
1951Keith BaconCentral (Springfield)9:35.70
1950Richard GregorySumner9:48.60
1949Bob LindquistCleveland NJROTC9:43.30

Processing. Please wait.