10/22/2019 8:50:42 AM

2019 Football Scores: Week 9

Week

Class

Clayton (1-7)
Class 4 District 3 
Affton (7-1)
Class 4 District 2 
12:00 AM
Pattonsburg (7-1)
8-Man District 3 
Albany (5-3)
8-Man District 3 
7:00 PM
Cardinal Ritter
Class 2 District 2 
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) (2-6)
 
7:00 PM
Norborne (4-4)
8-Man District 2 
Appleton City (8-0)
8-Man District 1 
7:00 PM
Windsor (6-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Archie (2-6)
Class 1 District 4 
7:00 PM
Sarcoxie (4-4)
Class 1 District 2 
Ash Grove (4-4)
Class 1 District 2 
7:00 PM
Hannibal (5-3)
Class 4 District 4 
Battle (5-3)
Class 5 District 4 
7:00 PM
Windsor (Imperial) (2-6)
Class 4 District 1 
Bayless (0-6)
Class 3 District 2 
7:00 PM
William Chrisman (2-6)
Class 5 District 7 
Belton (0-8)
Class 4 District 7 
12:00 AM
California (1-7)
Class 2 District 4 
Blair Oaks (8-0)
Class 3 District 5 
7:00 PM
Lee's Summit North (4-4)
Class 6 District 4 
Blue Springs South (2-6)
Class 6 District 2 
7:00 PM
North Andrew (6-2)
8-Man District 4 
Braymer (0-8)
8-Man District 2 
12:00 AM
Clark County (7-1)
Class 2 District 6 
Brookfield (2-6)
Class 2 District 8 
7:00 PM
Midway (3-5)
Class 1 District 4 
Butler (1-7)
Class 2 District 4 
7:00 PM
Salem (5-3)
Class 3 District 5 
Cabool (4-4)
Class 1 District 2 
7:00 PM
Kickapoo (4-4)
Class 6 District 3 
Camdenton (8-0)
Class 4 District 5 
7:00 PM
St. Joseph Christian (0-6)
Class 2 District 8 
Cameron (3-5)
Class 3 District 8 
7:00 PM
Joplin (8-0)
Class 6 District 3 
Carl Junction (4-4)
Class 4 District 6 
7:00 PM
Hiawatha (Ill.) (Kirkland, IL) (6-1)
 
Carnahan (0-8)
Class 2 District 2 
1:00 PM
Central (New Madrid County) (5-3)
Class 2 District 1 
Caruthersville (6-2)
Class 2 District 1 
7:00 PM
Smith-Cotton (1-7)
Class 5 District 4 
Center (7-1)
Class 3 District 7 
12:00 AM
Bolivar (8-0)
Class 4 District 6 
Central (Cape Girardeau) (5-3)
Class 4 District 1 
7:00 PM
Rolla (3-5)
Class 4 District 5 
Central (Springfield) (0-8)
Class 5 District 5 
7:00 PM
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (5-2)
Class 2 District 7 
Central Academy (2-6)
Class 3 District 8 
12:00 PM
Macon (4-4)
Class 2 District 6 
Centralia (8-0)
Class 2 District 5 
7:00 PM
Kelly (4-4)
Class 2 District 1 
Chaffee (1-7)
Class 1 District 1 
7:00 PM
Lutheran North (6-0)
Class 2 District 2 
Chaminade College Prep (6-2)
Class 5 District 3 
7:00 PM
Herculaneum (2-6)
Class 2 District 1 
Charleston (4-4)
Class 1 District 1 
7:00 PM
Benton (1-7)
Class 3 District 8 
Chillicothe (6-2)
Class 3 District 8 
7:00 PM
Montgomery County (6-2)
Class 2 District 5 
Clopton (2-6)
Class 2 District 6 
7:00 PM
Grandview (Hillsboro) (1-7)
Class 2 District 2 
Crystal City (0-8)
Class 1 District 1 
7:00 PM
Principia (3-4)
Class 2 District 2 
Cuba (4-4)
Class 2 District 2 
7:00 PM
Stewartsville (2-6)
8-Man District 2 
DeKalb (3-5)
8-Man District 4 
7:00 PM
Helias Catholic (7-0)
Class 4 District 5 
DeSmet (8-0)
Class 6 District 1 
7:00 PM
Malden (1-7)
Class 1 District 1 
Dexter (1-6)
Class 3 District 1 
7:00 PM
Kansas City East Christian (Kan.) (Leawood, KS) (0-7)
 
Drexel (6-2)
8-Man District 1 
7:00 PM
Orchard Farm (2-6)
Class 3 District 4 
Duchesne (6-2)
Class 2 District 2 
7:00 PM
University Academy Charter (1-7)
Class 2 District 7 
East (Kansas City) (3-5)
Class 4 District 8 
6:00 PM
Lathrop (8-0)
Class 2 District 8 
East Buchanan (3-5)
Class 1 District 7 
7:00 PM
Springfield Catholic (5-3)
Class 3 District 5 
East Newton (1-7)
Class 2 District 3 
7:00 PM
Adrian (7-1)
Class 1 District 4 
El Dorado Springs (4-4)
Class 2 District 4 
7:00 PM
Osage (2-6)
Class 3 District 5 
Eldon (1-7)
Class 3 District 5 
7:00 PM
Central (Park Hills) (6-2)
Class 3 District 1 
Farmington (6-2)
Class 4 District 1 
7:00 PM
Christian (4-4)
Class 2 District 5 
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (0-7)
Class 2 District 5 
7:00 PM
Knox County (3-5)
Class 1 District 8 
Fayette (5-3)
Class 1 District 5 
7:00 PM
Buffalo (6-2)
Class 3 District 5 
Forsyth (2-6)
Class 2 District 3 
12:00 AM
Ruskin (1-7)
Class 4 District 7 
Fort Osage (4-4)
Class 5 District 7 
7:00 PM
Washington (7-1)
Class 4 District 5 
Francis Howell North (1-7)
Class 5 District 4 
7:00 PM
East Prairie (4-4)
Class 2 District 1 
Fredericktown (2-6)
Class 3 District 1 
7:00 PM
Francis Howell Central (3-5)
Class 6 District 1 
Ft. Zumwalt North (8-0)
Class 5 District 4 
7:00 PM
Parkway West (5-3)
Class 5 District 3 
Ft. Zumwalt South (0-8)
Class 4 District 4 
7:00 PM
Timberland (2-6)
Class 6 District 2 
Ft. Zumwalt West (6-2)
Class 6 District 2 
7:00 PM
Putnam County (5-3)
Class 1 District 8 
Gallatin (7-1)
Class 1 District 8 
7:00 PM
Platte County (6-2)
Class 4 District 8 
Grandview (3-5)
Class 4 District 7 
7:00 PM
Stockton (3-5)
Class 2 District 4 
Greenfield (1-6)
Class 1 District 3 
7:00 PM
Versailles (2-6)
Class 2 District 4 
Hallsville (6-2)
Class 2 District 5 
7:00 PM
Marceline (7-1)
Class 1 District 5 
Harrisburg (5-3)
Class 1 District 6 
7:00 PM
Odessa (8-0)
Class 3 District 7 
Harrisonville (4-4)
Class 4 District 7 
7:00 PM
Portageville (2-6)
Class 1 District 1 
Hayti (7-1)
Class 1 District 1 
7:00 PM
Hazelwood East (3-5)
Class 4 District 2 
Hazelwood West (7-1)
Class 6 District 1 
1:00 PM
Oak Park (4-4)
Class 5 District 8 
Hickman (3-5)
Class 6 District 2 
7:00 PM
Knob Noster (6-2)
Class 2 District 7 
Holden (3-5)
Class 2 District 7 
7:00 PM
Mt. Vernon (8-0)
Class 3 District 6 
Hollister (4-4)
Class 3 District 6 
7:00 PM
Liberty (Wentzville) (5-3)
Class 4 District 4 
Holt (6-2)
Class 6 District 2 
7:00 PM
Parkway Central (2-6)
Class 4 District 3 
Jackson (8-0)
Class 5 District 1 
7:00 PM
Sherwood (0-8)
Class 1 District 4 
Jasper (1-7)
Class 1 District 3 
7:00 PM
Lutheran St. Charles (6-2)
Class 3 District 4 
Jennings (3-5)
Class 3 District 3 
12:00 AM
Kirkwood (4-3)
Class 6 District 3 
Ladue Horton Watkins (8-0)
Class 4 District 3 
7:00 PM
Marquette (7-1)
Class 6 District 3 
Lafayette (Wildwood) (7-1)
Class 6 District 3 
7:00 PM
Carrollton (4-4)
Class 1 District 5 
Lafayette County (6-2)
Class 2 District 7 
7:00 PM
Cassville (7-1)
Class 3 District 6 
Lamar (6-2)
Class 2 District 4 
7:00 PM
Hillcrest (2-6)
Class 4 District 6 
Lebanon (6-2)
Class 4 District 5 
7:00 PM
Truman (1-7)
Class 5 District 7 
Lee's Summit (4-4)
Class 6 District 4 
12:00 AM
Raymore-Peculiar (6-2)
Class 6 District 4 
Lee's Summit West (4-4)
Class 6 District 4 
7:00 PM
Bishop LeBlond (2-5)
8-Man District 4 
Liberal (5-3)
8-Man District 1 
7:00 PM
Houston (3-5)
Class 2 District 3 
Liberty (Mountain View) (4-4)
Class 2 District 3 
7:00 PM
Park Hill South (4-4)
Class 5 District 8 
Liberty North (8-0)
Class 6 District 4 
7:00 PM
Cole Camp (5-3)
Class 1 District 3 
Lincoln (8-0)
Class 1 District 3 
7:00 PM
Diamond (2-6)
Class 1 District 2 
Lockwood (5-3)
Class 1 District 3 
12:00 AM
Crest Ridge (6-2)
Class 1 District 4 
Lone Jack (1-7)
Class 2 District 7 
7:00 PM
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (5-2)
Class 4 District 2 
Lutheran South (0-8)
Class 3 District 2 
7:00 PM
Miller (7-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Marionville (4-4)
Class 1 District 2 
7:00 PM
Kirksville (1-7)
Class 4 District 4 
Marshall (2-6)
Class 4 District 4 
7:00 PM
Logan-Rogersville (2-6)
Class 3 District 5 
Marshfield (5-3)
Class 4 District 5 
7:00 PM
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (5-3)
Class 4 District 8 
Maryville (6-1)
Class 2 District 8 
7:00 PM
Trenton (1-7)
Class 2 District 8 
Maysville (1-7)
Class 1 District 7 
7:00 PM
Riverview Gardens (0-8)
Class 4 District 2 
McCluer (6-2)
Class 4 District 2 
12:00 PM
Hazelwood Central (3-5)
Class 6 District 1 
McCluer North (6-2)
Class 5 District 3 
12:00 PM
Oakville (1-7)
Class 5 District 2 
Mehlville (5-2)
Class 5 District 2 
7:00 PM
Soldan International Studies (2-6)
Class 4 District 2 
MICDS (5-3)
Class 4 District 3 
2:00 PM
Lawson (6-2)
Class 2 District 8 
Mid-Buchanan (7-1)
Class 1 District 7 
7:00 PM
Parkway North (2-6)
Class 4 District 3 
Miller Career Academy (3-5)
Class 3 District 3 
7:00 PM
Fulton (2-6)
Class 3 District 4 
Missouri Military Academy (1-7)
Class 2 District 5 
7:00 PM
Wisconsin School for the Deaf--Delavan (Delavan, WI)
 
Missouri School for the Deaf (2-1)
 
12:00 AM
Mexico (4-4)
Class 3 District 4 
Moberly (5-3)
Class 3 District 4 
7:00 PM
Nevada (0-8)
Class 3 District 6 
Monett (6-2)
Class 3 District 6 
7:00 PM
Palmyra (6-2)
Class 2 District 6 
Monroe City (5-3)
Class 2 District 6 
7:00 PM
Thayer (7-1)
Class 1 District 2 
Mountain Grove (0-8)
Class 2 District 3 
12:00 AM
Webb City (7-1)
Class 4 District 6 
Nixa (4-4)
Class 5 District 6 
7:00 PM
Gateway (5-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Normandy Collaborative (2-5)
Class 3 District 3 
5:00 PM
South Callaway (3-5)
Class 1 District 6 
North Callaway (6-2)
Class 2 District 5 
7:00 PM
John Burroughs (5-3)
Class 3 District 3 
North County (2-6)
Class 4 District 1 
7:00 PM
South Holt (4-4)
8-Man District 4 
North Nodaway (1-7)
8-Man District 3 
7:00 PM
Orrick (6-2)
8-Man District 2 
North Shelby (7-1)
8-Man District 2 
7:00 PM
Fox (5-2)
Class 5 District 1 
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (5-3)
Class 6 District 3 
7:00 PM
Rich Hill (4-4)
8-Man District 1 
Northwest (Hughesville) (1-7)
8-Man District 1 
7:00 PM
Warrensburg (6-2)
Class 4 District 7 
Oak Grove (3-5)
Class 3 District 7 
7:00 PM
Chilhowee (0-8)
8-Man District 1 
Osceola (4-4)
8-Man District 1 
7:00 PM
St. Clair (8-0)
Class 3 District 2 
Owensville (4-4)
Class 3 District 2 
7:00 PM
Carthage (6-2)
Class 5 District 6 
Ozark (4-4)
Class 5 District 6 
7:00 PM
Blue Springs (5-3)
Class 6 District 2 
Park Hill (6-2)
Class 6 District 4 
12:00 AM
Lindbergh (3-5)
Class 6 District 3 
Parkway South (0-8)
Class 5 District 2 
7:00 PM
Ritenour (1-7)
Class 5 District 3 
Pattonville (1-7)
Class 6 District 1 
7:00 PM
Van Horn (5-3)
Class 4 District 7 
Pembroke Hill (6-2)
Class 3 District 8 
7:00 PM
North Platte (2-6)
Class 1 District 7 
Penney (4-4)
Class 1 District 7 
7:00 PM
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (0-5)
Class 3 District 2 
Perryville (4-4)
Class 3 District 1 
7:00 PM
West Platte (1-7)
Class 1 District 7 
Plattsburg (3-5)
Class 1 District 7 
7:00 PM
Excelsior Springs (5-3)
Class 4 District 8 
Pleasant Hill (0-8)
Class 3 District 7 
7:00 PM
Pierce City (8-0)
Class 1 District 2 
Pleasant Hope (0-8)
Class 1 District 3 
7:00 PM
Milan (3-5)
Class 1 District 8 
Polo (0-8)
Class 1 District 7 
12:00 AM
Hillsboro (3-5)
Class 4 District 1 
Poplar Bluff (3-5)
Class 5 District 1 
7:00 PM
DeSoto (4-4)
Class 4 District 1 
Potosi (4-4)
Class 3 District 1 
7:00 PM
South Harrison (8-0)
Class 1 District 8 
Princeton (6-2)
Class 1 District 8 
7:00 PM
St. Dominic (4-3)
Class 4 District 4 
Priory (6-1)
Class 3 District 3 
1:00 PM
North Kansas City (8-0)
Class 5 District 8 
Raytown (6-2)
Class 5 District 7 
7:00 PM
Grain Valley (5-3)
Class 4 District 7 
Raytown South (2-6)
Class 4 District 7 
7:00 PM
Aurora (1-7)
Class 3 District 6 
Reeds Spring (4-4)
Class 3 District 6 
7:00 PM
Neosho (1-7)
Class 4 District 6 
Republic (2-6)
Class 5 District 6 
7:00 PM
Lexington (5-3)
Class 2 District 8 
Richmond (5-3)
Class 2 District 8 
7:00 PM
Francis Howell (7-1)
Class 6 District 1 
Rock Bridge (3-5)
Class 6 District 2 
7:00 PM
Mound City (6-2)
8-Man District 4 
Rock Port (4-4)
8-Man District 4 
12:00 AM
Webster Groves (4-3)
Class 5 District 3 
Rockwood Summit (7-1)
Class 4 District 3 
7:00 PM
Bishop DuBourg (2-5)
Class 4 District 2 
Roosevelt (6-1)
Class 3 District 2 
1:00 PM
Schuyler County (1-7)
Class 1 District 8 
Salisbury (1-7)
Class 1 District 5 
7:00 PM
Louisiana (1-6)
Class 1 District 6 
Scotland County (7-1)
Class 1 District 8 
7:00 PM
Doniphan (1-7)
Class 3 District 1 
Scott City (7-1)
Class 2 District 1 
7:00 PM
Eureka (7-1)
Class 5 District 2 
Seckman (2-6)
Class 5 District 1 
7:00 PM
McDonald County (2-6)
Class 4 District 6 
Seneca (5-3)
Class 3 District 6 
7:00 PM
Kennett (8-0)
Class 3 District 1 
Sikeston (3-5)
Class 4 District 1 
7:00 PM
Strafford (4-4)
Class 2 District 3 
Slater (6-2)
Class 1 District 5 
7:00 PM
Kearney (5-3)
Class 4 District 8 
Smithville (7-1)
Class 4 District 8 
7:00 PM
Tarkio (8-0)
8-Man District 4 
South Nodaway (2-6)
8-Man District 3 
7:00 PM
Highland (2-6)
Class 2 District 6 
South Shelby (3-5)
Class 1 District 6 
7:00 PM
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (0-8)
Class 3 District 8 
Southeast (0-8)
Class 3 District 8 
6:00 PM
Boonville (6-2)
Class 3 District 7 
Southern Boone (6-2)
Class 3 District 7 
7:00 PM
King City (2-6)
8-Man District 3 
Southwest (Livingston County) (7-1)
8-Man District 2 
7:00 PM
University City (3-5)
Class 3 District 3 
St. Charles (3-5)
Class 4 District 3 
7:00 PM
Westminster Christian Academy (3-5)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Charles West (7-1)
Class 3 District 4 
7:00 PM
Pacific (0-8)
Class 4 District 5 
St. James (0-8)
Class 3 District 5 
7:00 PM
Vashon (1-6)
Class 3 District 3 
St. Louis University (4-4)
Class 6 District 1 
7:00 PM
Clinton (0-8)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Michael the Archangel (2-6)
Class 3 District 7 
7:00 PM
Santa Fe (2-6)
Class 1 District 5 
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (1-7)
Class 1 District 5 
12:00 AM
Savannah (6-2)
Class 3 District 8 
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (3-5)
Class 2 District 7 
7:00 PM
Jefferson (Festus) (4-4)
Class 2 District 1 
St. Vincent (5-3)
Class 1 District 1 
7:00 PM
Liberty (4-4)
Class 6 District 4 
Staley (6-2)
Class 5 District 8 
7:00 PM
Brentwood (4-4)
Class 1 District 6 
Ste. Genevieve (5-3)
Class 3 District 1 
7:00 PM
St. Francis Borgia (5-2)
Class 3 District 2 
Sullivan (5-3)
Class 3 District 2 
7:00 PM
Lincoln College Prep (8-0)
Class 4 District 8 
Summit Christian Academy (8-0)
Class 2 District 7 
12:00 AM
Concordia (3-5)
Class 1 District 4 
Tipton (2-6)
Class 1 District 3 
7:00 PM
Festus (4-4)
Class 4 District 1 
Troy Buchanan (5-3)
Class 6 District 2 
7:00 PM
Hermann (6-2)
Class 2 District 5 
Union (5-3)
Class 4 District 5 
7:00 PM
St. Pius X (Festus) (7-1)
Class 2 District 1 
Valle Catholic (7-1)
Class 1 District 1 
7:00 PM
Bowling Green (3-5)
Class 2 District 6 
Van-Far (1-7)
Class 2 District 6 
7:00 PM
Edwardsville (Ill.) (Edwardsville, IL) (6-2)
 
Vianney (1-7)
Class 5 District 2 
12:00 AM
Ft. Zumwalt East (1-7)
Class 4 District 4 
Warrenton (3-5)
Class 4 District 4 
7:00 PM
Skyline (5-3)
Class 1 District 3 
Warsaw (5-3)
Class 2 District 4 
12:00 AM
Parkview (1-7)
Class 5 District 5 
Waynesville (5-3)
Class 5 District 5 
7:00 PM
Sweet Springs (5-3)
Class 1 District 5 
Wellington-Napoleon (4-4)
Class 1 District 4 
7:00 PM
Glendale (4-4)
Class 5 District 5 
West Plains (7-1)
Class 4 District 6 
7:00 PM
Paris (4-4)
Class 1 District 6 
Westran (2-6)
Class 1 District 6 
7:00 PM
Branson (1-7)
Class 5 District 6 
Willard (3-5)
Class 4 District 6 
7:00 PM
Ava (8-0)
Class 2 District 3 
Willow Springs (4-4)
Class 2 District 3 
12:00 AM
Lift for Life Academy Charter (7-1)
Class 2 District 2 
Winfield (1-7)
Class 3 District 4 
7:00 PM
Central (St. Joseph) (0-8)
Class 5 District 8 
Winnetonka (4-4)
Class 4 District 8 
7:00 PM
Stanberry (2-6)
8-Man District 3 
Worth County (5-3)
8-Man District 3 
7:00 PM
Mark Twain (3-5)
Class 1 District 6 
Wright City (6-2)
Class 3 District 4 
7:00 PM

Processing. Please wait.