2027 Boys Tennis Points


 GenderSchoolPoints202620252024202320222021
John Burroughs 251074301
Pembroke Hill 18335430
Rockhurst 14752000
MICDS 12075000
Father Tolton 9702000
St. Pius X (Kansas City) 6051000
Westminster Christian Academy 5302000
Helias Catholic 5020300
Springfield Catholic 5320000
Columbia Independent 3300000
Barstow 2000101
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 2001100
Priory 2000011
Lutheran St. Charles 2020000
Duchesne 1000100
Lutheran South 1001000
New Covenant Academy 0000000
Thomas Jefferson Independent Day 0000000
Missouri Military Academy 0000000
St. Michael the Archangel 0000000
YearState ChampionshipState Second PlaceState Final FourDistrict Championship
110743
27532
35421
44310
53100
61000

* This depreciating metric represents the Championship Factor Points beginning with the 2026-2027 school year. Prior to that, all years accrued points at the same level (State Champ = 4, State 2nd Place = 3, State Final Four = 2, District Champ = 1).

Previous Metric

Beginning with the 2026-2027 school year, a depreciating metric was used to determing the Championship Factor. Prior to that, all years accrued points at the same level (State Champ = 4, State 2nd Place = 3, State Final Four = 2, District Champ = 1).
Total Points Result
0 - 4 School remains in class assigned by raw enrollment.
5 - 10 School reclassified one class above raw enrollment classified.
11 - 17 School reclassified two classes above raw enrollment classified.
18 - 22 School reclassified three classes above raw enrollment classified.
23 - 26 School reclassified four classes above raw enrollment classified.
27+ School reclassified five classes above raw enrollment classified.

* A school can only move up to the highest class available.

Total Points Result
0 - 2 School remains in class assigned by raw enrollment.
3 - 7 School reclassified one class above raw enrollment classified.
8+ School reclassified two classes above raw enrollment classified.

* A school can only move up to the highest class available. Schools already assigned to the highest class by raw enrollment can not be moved up.
* A school can only move up a maximum of two classes


Processing. Please wait.