2026 Boys Swimming and Diving Points


 GenderSchoolPoints202520242023202220212020
Rockhurst 25755431
Chaminade College Prep 181032300
SLUH 15474000
Pembroke Hill 5400100
John Burroughs 0000000
MICDS 0000000
YearState ChampionshipState Second PlaceState Final FourDistrict Championship
110743
27532
35421
44310
53100
61000

* This depreciating metric represents the Championship Factor Points beginning with the 2026-2027 school year. Prior to that, all years accrued points at the same level (State Champ = 4, State 2nd Place = 3, State Final Four = 2, District Champ = 1).

Previous Metric

Beginning with the 2026-2027 school year, a depreciating metric was used to determing the Championship Factor. Prior to that, all years accrued points at the same level (State Champ = 4, State 2nd Place = 3, State Final Four = 2, District Champ = 1).
Total Points Result
0 - 4 School remains in class assigned by raw enrollment.
5 - 10 School reclassified one class above raw enrollment classified.
11 - 17 School reclassified two classes above raw enrollment classified.
18 - 22 School reclassified three classes above raw enrollment classified.
23 - 26 School reclassified four classes above raw enrollment classified.
27+ School reclassified five classes above raw enrollment classified.

* A school can only move up to the highest class available.

Total Points Result
0 - 2 School remains in class assigned by raw enrollment.
3 - 7 School reclassified one class above raw enrollment classified.
8+ School reclassified two classes above raw enrollment classified.

* A school can only move up to the highest class available. Schools already assigned to the highest class by raw enrollment can not be moved up.
* A school can only move up a maximum of two classes


Processing. Please wait.