33 34 35 35

Jefferson City State Championships

RankYearAchievement  
41931Class A Fourth Place State
31938Class Third Place State
21939Class Second Place State
41943Class Fourth Place State
21962Class L Second Place State
21967Class Second Place State
11968Class State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Gibbs
11970Class State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Gibbs
21971Class Second Place State
31973Class Third Place State
41974Class Fourth Place State
41975Class AA Fourth Place State
11976Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins
11977Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins
11977Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Larry York
11978Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins
21979Class 4A Second Place State
41979Class 4A Fourth Place State
41979Class 4A Fourth Place State
41979Class Fourth Place State
41979Class 4A Fourth Place State
41980Class 4A Fourth Place State
21981Class 4A Second Place State
31981Class 3A-4A Third Place State
21982Class 4A Second Place State
41982Class 4A Fourth Place State
31983Class 4A Third Place State
11984Class 5A State Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins
31984Class 4A Third Place State
31984Class 4A Third Place State
31984Class 4A Third Place State
11986Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Gary Hovis
31986Class 4A Third Place State
31986Class 4A Third Place State
11987Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   David Steinmeyer
31987Class 4A Third Place State
41987Class 4A Fourth Place State
41987Class 4A Fourth Place State
41987Class Fourth Place State
11988Class 5A State Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins
11988Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Tim Thompson
11988Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Gary Hovis
31988Class 4A Third Place State
31988Class 4A Third Place State
31988Class 4A Third Place State
41988Class 4A Fourth Place State
31989Class 4A Third Place State
31989Class 4A Third Place State
31989Class 4A Third Place State
41989Class 4A Fourth Place State
11990Class 5A State Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins
21990Class 4A Second Place State
21990Class 4A Second Place State
21990Class 4A Second Place State
21990Class 4A Second Place State
21990Class 4A Second Place State
11991Class 5A State Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins
21991Class 4A Second Place State
21991Class 4A Second Place State
21991Class 4A Second Place State
31991Class 4A Third Place State
31991Class 4A Third Place State
41991Class 4A Fourth Place State
41991Class 4A Fourth Place State
11992Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   James Byland
11992Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider
21992Class 4A Second Place State
21992Class 4A Second Place State
21992Class 4A Second Place State
21992Class Second Place State
31992Class 4A Third Place State
41992Class 4A Fourth Place State
11993Class 5A State Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins
11993Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   David Steinmeyer
31993Class 4A Third Place State
31993Class Third Place State
11994Class 5A State Champions Head Coach:   Pete Adkins
11994Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Marshall
31994Class 4A Third Place State
31994Class 4A Third Place State
41994Class 4A Fourth Place State
21995Class 4A Second Place State
21995Class 4A Second Place State
41995Class 4A Fourth Place State
11996Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Steve Johnson
11996Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Marshall
31996Class 4A Third Place State
11997Class 5A State Champions Head Coach:   Ron Cole
11997Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider
21997Class 4A Second Place State
31997Class 4A Third Place State
31997Class 4A Third Place State
31997Class 4A Third Place State
41997Class 4A Fourth Place State
11998Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider
21998Class 5A Second Place State
21998Class 4A Second Place State
41998Class 4A Fourth Place State
41998Class 4A Fourth Place State
41998Class 4A Fourth Place State
41999Class 4A Fourth Place State
22000Class 4A Second Place State
22000Class 4A Second Place State
42000Class 4A Fourth Place State
32001Class 4A Third Place State
42001Class 4A Fourth Place State
42001Class 4A Fourth Place State
12002Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider
22002Class 4 Second Place State
42002Class 4 Fourth Place State
12003Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider
32003Class 4 Third Place State
42003Class 5 Fourth Place State
12004Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider
22004Class 4 Second Place State
22004Class 4 Second Place State
32004Class 4 Third Place State
12005Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider
32005Class 5 Third Place State
42005Class 4 Fourth Place State
12006Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider
22006Class 4 Second Place State
32006Class 4 Third Place State
42006Class 4 Fourth Place State
12007Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Licklider
22008Class 4 Second Place State
12009Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Lisa Dey
42012Class 2 Fourth Place State
32013Class 3 Third Place State
42013Class 2 Fourth Place State
32014Class 4 Third Place State
42014Class 2 Fourth Place State
22015Class 5 Second Place State
22015Class 4 Second Place State
32015Class 5 Third Place State
12016Class 5 State Champions Head Coach:   Brian Ash
22018Class 5 Second Place State

Processing. Please wait.