21 28 22 25

Hazelwood Central State Championships

RankYearAchievement  
21962Second Place State
41964Fourth Place State
31965Third Place State
31966Third Place State
21967Second Place State
31967Third Place State
11968State Champions Head Coach:   Dick Frankenberger
31970Third Place State
21971Class L Second Place State
41972Class AA Fourth Place State
41972Fourth Place State
11973Class AA State Champions Head Coach:   Harry Gurley
11976State Champions Head Coach:   Richard Rauch
31976Class AA Third Place State
41976Class A Fourth Place State
41976Class AA Fourth Place State
21977Class 4A Second Place State
21978Class 4A Second Place State
21978Class AA Second Place State
21978Second Place State
31978Class AA Third Place State
41978Class AA Fourth Place State
31979Class 4A Third Place State
31979Class 4A Third Place State
41979Fourth Place State
11980Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Steve Miller
21980Class 4A Second Place State
21980Class 4A Second Place State
41980Fourth Place State
11981Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Steve Miller
21981Class 4A Second Place State
21981Second Place State
31982Third Place State
11983Class 3A-4A State Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tines
21983Class 5A Second Place State
21983Class 4A Second Place State
31983Class 4A Third Place State
31983Class 4A Third Place State
41983Class 4A Fourth Place State
21984Class 4A Second Place State
41984Class 4A Fourth Place State
41984Class 4A Fourth Place State
11985Class 5A State Champions Head Coach:   John Hotfelder
11985Class 3A-4A State Champions Head Coach:   Mike Tines
41985Class 4A Fourth Place State
11986Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Paul Enke
11986Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Steve Szachta
11986Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Graham Weir
21986Class 5A Second Place State
31986Class 4A Third Place State
31986Class 3A-4A Third Place State
31986Class 4A Third Place State
11987Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Graham Weir
21987Class 5A Second Place State
21988Class 4A Second Place State
41988Class 4A Fourth Place State
41988Class 4A Fourth Place State
11989Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Dean Schulenberg
21989Class 4A Second Place State
41989Class 4A Fourth Place State
41990Class 3A-4A Fourth Place State
31991Class 4A Third Place State
41992Class 4A Fourth Place State
21993Class 4A Second Place State
31993Class 4A Third Place State
21994Class 4A Second Place State
11996Class 5A State Champions Head Coach:   Norm Ryan
41996Class 4A Fourth Place State
41996Class 4A Fourth Place State
41999Class 4A Fourth Place State
32000Class 4A Third Place State
22001Class 4A Second Place State
42002Class 2 Fourth Place State
42002Class 4 Fourth Place State
22003Class 6 Second Place State
32003Class 4 Third Place State
42003Class 4 Fourth Place State
22004Class 4 Second Place State
22005Class 6 Second Place State
22005Class 4 Second Place State
32007Class 4 Third Place State
42007Class 2 Fourth Place State
12008Class 6 State Champions Head Coach:   Rich Nixon
32008Class 5 Third Place State
12009Class 6 State Champions Head Coach:   Rich Nixon
12009Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Rich Copenhaver
12010Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Rich Copenhaver
22010Class 6 Second Place State
12011Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Rich Copenhaver
12012Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Rich Copenhaver
12012Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Glenn Norwood
32013Class 4 Third Place State
32013Class 4 Third Place State
42013Class 5 Fourth Place State
22015Class 5 Second Place State
22016Class 5 Second Place State

Processing. Please wait.