23 29 27 22

SLUH State Championships

RankYearAchievement  
21932Class A Second Place State
21938Class A Second Place State
31940Third Place State
21941Class A Second Place State
11945State Champions Head Coach:   George Hasser
41947Fourth Place State
41949Class A Fourth Place State
31950Third Place State
41950Fourth Place State
11951Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Raymonds
11951State Champions Head Coach:   Thomas Kelly
31951Third Place State
21952Class A Second Place State
41952Fourth Place State
31954Third Place State
31954Third Place State
41954Fourth Place State
11955State Champions Head Coach:   Thomas Kelly
41955Class A Fourth Place State
31956Class L Third Place State
11957Class L State Champions Head Coach:   Emmett Hanick
31958Class L Third Place State
41958Fourth Place State
21959Class L Second Place State
11960Class L State Champions Head Coach:   Emmett Hanick
41960Fourth Place State
11961State Champions Head Coach:   Ralph Passarelli
21961Second Place State
41964Fourth Place State
41966Fourth Place State
21968Second Place State
11969State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Kohne
11970Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Paul Martel
31971Third Place State
41971Fourth Place State
11972State Champions Head Coach:   Ebbie Dunn
21974Second Place State
41976Fourth Place State
41976Fourth Place State
21979Class 4A Second Place State
11980Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Joe Mimlitz
31980Third Place State
21981Class 4A Second Place State
21982Second Place State
31983Third Place State
11990Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Ebbie Dunn
21991Class 5A Second Place State
31993Class 4A Third Place State
41994Class 4A Fourth Place State
21995Class 4A Second Place State
31995Class 4A Third Place State
21996Class 4A Second Place State
31996Class 4A Third Place State
41996Class 4A Fourth Place State
41996Class 4A Fourth Place State
21997Class 4A Second Place State
31997Class 4A Third Place State
31998Class 4A Third Place State
11999Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Linhares
21999Class 4A Second Place State
42000Class 4A Fourth Place State
12002State Champions Head Coach:   Fritz Long
32002Class 3 Third Place State
42002Class 4 Fourth Place State
12003Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Charles Martel
22003Second Place State
32003Class 4 Third Place State
32004Class 2 Third Place State
32004Class 4 Third Place State
32004Third Place State
12005Class 2 State Champions
12005Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Linhares
42005Class 4 Fourth Place State
22006Class 4 Second Place State
22006Class 4 Second Place State
12007Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Linhares
22007Class 3 Second Place State
32007Class 4 Third Place State
22008Class 4 Second Place State
32008Class 4 Third Place State
12009Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Linhares
22009Class 3 Second Place State
32010Class 3 Third Place State
32010Class 4 Third Place State
12012Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Joe Porter
12013Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Joe Porter
32013Class 3 Third Place State
42013Class 4 Fourth Place State
22014Class 4 Second Place State
32014Class 5 Third Place State
42014Class 5 Fourth Place State
42014Fourth Place State
22015Class 5 Second Place State
32015Class 5 Third Place State
22017Class 2 Second Place State
12018Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Lindsey Ehret
22018Class 2 Second Place State
22018Class 4 Second Place State
12019Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Lindsey Ehret
22019Class 4 Second Place State
22020Class 5 Second Place State

Processing. Please wait.