19 20 18 14

Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) State Championships

RankYearAchievement  
31959Class M Third Place State
31966Class M Third Place State
31976Class 2A Third Place State
11982Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Glastetter
11983Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Glastetter
31984Class 2A Third Place State
11985Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Wittenborn
41985Class 2A Fourth Place State
11986Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Wittenborn
41986Class 2A Fourth Place State
11992Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Glastetter
21994Class 2A Second Place State
21996Class 2A Second Place State
21998Class 2A Second Place State
31999Class 2A Third Place State
22000Class 2A Second Place State
12001Class 2A State Champions Head Coach:   Jerry Grim
32001Class 2A Third Place State
42001Class 2A Fourth Place State
12002Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Wittenborn
22002Class 1 Second Place State
22002Class 4 Second Place State
22003Class 2 Second Place State
32003Class 3 Third Place State
42003Class 1 Fourth Place State
42003Class 3 Fourth Place State
32004Class 3 Third Place State
42004Class 4 Fourth Place State
42004Class 3 Fourth Place State
42004Class 2 Fourth Place State
12005Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Bill Davis
22005Class 3 Second Place State
12006Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Wittenborn
22006Class 4 Second Place State
32006Class 3 Third Place State
12007Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Wittenborn
12007Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Mary Ha
12007Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Paul Hale
32007Class 3 Third Place State
32007Class 3 Third Place State
12008Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Jeff Graviett
22008Class 3 Second Place State
22008Class 3 Second Place State
22008Class 3 Second Place State
32008Class 2 Third Place State
12009Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Jeff Graviett
22009Class 4 Second Place State
32009Class 2 Third Place State
32009Class 3 Third Place State
42009Class 3 Fourth Place State
22010Class 3 Second Place State
42010Class 3 Fourth Place State
42010Class 3 Fourth Place State
32011Class 3 Third Place State
22012Class 3 Second Place State
42013Class 3 Fourth Place State
12014Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Jeff Graviett
22014Class 3 Second Place State
32014Class 4 Third Place State
42014Class 3 Fourth Place State
22015Class 3 Second Place State
32015Class 3 Third Place State
12016Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Ryan D Schweain
12016Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Mark Moore
22016Class 3 Second Place State
32016Class 3 Third Place State
12017Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Emily Obergoenner
22017Class 3 Second Place State
22017Class 2 Second Place State
12018Class 2 State Champions
42019Class 1 Fourth Place State

Processing. Please wait.