23 18 15 15

DeSmet State Championships

RankYearAchievement  
31971Class Third Place State
11972Class L State Champions Head Coach:   Rich Grawer
31972Class Third Place State
21975Class 4A Second Place State
41975Class Fourth Place State
31976Class 4A Third Place State
11977Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Rich Grawer
31977Class Third Place State
11978Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Rich Grawer
31979Class 4A Third Place State
31979Class Third Place State
41979Class 4A Fourth Place State
41979Class 4A Fourth Place State
21980Class 4A Second Place State
31980Class Third Place State
11981Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Burgman
21981Class 4A Second Place State
31981Class 4A Third Place State
41981Class 4A Fourth Place State
11982Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Frank Hawkey
11983Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Rick Horas
21983Class 4A Second Place State
11984Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Frank Hawkey
21984Class Second Place State
21984Class 4A Second Place State
11985Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Kelley
11985Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Frank Hawkey
11986Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Kelley
21987Class 4A Second Place State
41988Class 4A Fourth Place State
21989Class 4A Second Place State
11991Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Greg Vitello
31992Class 4A Third Place State
11993Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Greg Vitello
11995Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Greg Vitello
31995Class 4A Third Place State
41995Class 4A Fourth Place State
11997Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Greg Vitello
21997Class 4A Second Place State
11998Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Steiner
31998Class 4A Third Place State
41998Class 4A Fourth Place State
11999Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Greg Vitello
21999Class 4A Second Place State
31999Class 4A Third Place State
41999Class 4A Fourth Place State
22000Class Second Place State
42000Class 4A Fourth Place State
12001Class State Champions Head Coach:   Kevin Fober
22001Class 4A Second Place State
32001Class 4A Third Place State
42001Class 4A Fourth Place State
42001Class 4A Fourth Place State
12002Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Frank Hawkey
42002Class 3 Fourth Place State
22004Class 4 Second Place State
12005Class 6 State Champions Head Coach:   Patrick Mahoney
32008Class 3 Third Place State
32009Class 4 Third Place State
42010Class 4 Fourth Place State
42010Class 6 Fourth Place State
12011Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Gregory Vitello
22012Class 5 Second Place State
22013Class 4 Second Place State
22015Class 4 Second Place State
42017Class 5 Fourth Place State
12018Class 5 State Champions
22018Class 4 Second Place State
12019Class 4 State Champions
12019Class 6 State Champions
22020Class 6 Second Place State

Processing. Please wait.