27 18 20 8

Christian Brothers College State Championships

RankYearAchievement  
11932Class B State Champions Head Coach:   William Klemm
21934Class A Second Place State
21935Class A Second Place State
41938Class A Fourth Place State
11939Class A State Champions Head Coach:   William Klemm
11940Class A State Champions Head Coach:   William Klemm
31942Class A Third Place State
41943Class A Fourth Place State
11949Class B State Champions
11949Class A State Champions Head Coach:   William Klemm
21950Class B Second Place State
21953Class A Second Place State
41955Class L Fourth Place State
31957Class L Third Place State
11958Class L State Champions Head Coach:   D.C. Wilcutt
11959Class L State Champions Head Coach:   D.C. Wilcutt
31959Class Third Place State
31960Class Third Place State
11962Class L State Champions Head Coach:   D.C. Wilcutt
31963Class Third Place State
11968Class State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Horgan
31973Class AA Third Place State
31976Class 3A Third Place State
31978Class Third Place State
31979Class Third Place State
21980Class Second Place State
21981Class Second Place State
11983Class State Champions Head Coach:   Terry Michler
11984Class State Champions Head Coach:   Terry Michler
21984Class 4A Second Place State
21985Class 4A Second Place State
11988Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Terry Michler
31989Class 4A Third Place State
21990Class 4A Second Place State
31990Class 4A Third Place State
11996Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob McCormack
21996Class 4A Second Place State
21997Class 4A Second Place State
31998Class 4A Third Place State
31998Class 4A Third Place State
31999Class 4A Third Place State
32000Class 4A Third Place State
12004Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Terry Michler
12005Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Terry Michler
22006Class 6 Second Place State
32006Class 4 Third Place State
42006Class 4 Fourth Place State
12009Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Terry Michler
12009Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Mason Horne
32009Class 5 Third Place State
22011Class 6 Second Place State
12012Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Terry Michler
22012Class 5 Second Place State
32012Class 2 Third Place State
42012Class 4 Fourth Place State
12013Class 5 State Champions Head Coach:   Justin Tatum
22013Class 2 Second Place State
42013Class 4 Fourth Place State
12014Class 5 State Champions Head Coach:   Mason Horne
12014Class 6 State Champions Head Coach:   Scott Pingel
22015Class 6 Second Place State
12016Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Terry Michler
22016Class 4 Second Place State
42016Class 5 Fourth Place State
12017Class 6 State Champions Head Coach:   Scott Pingel
12017Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Cornell Robinson
32017Class 4 Third Place State
12018Class 4 State Champions
12018Class 6 State Champions
12018Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Cornell Robinson
22018Class 5 Second Place State
32018Class 2 Third Place State
42019Class 4 Fourth Place State

Processing. Please wait.