Rank | Year | Achievement | | |
4 | 1931 | Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 1932 | Second Place State |
| |
2 | 1933 | Second Place State |
| |
2 | 1934 | Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1935 | State Champions |
| |
2 | 1935 | Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1936 | State Champions |
Head Coach: W.O. Shofstall
| |
4 | 1936 | Class A Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1937 | State Champions |
Head Coach: W.O. Shofstall
| |
1 | 1938 | State Champions |
Head Coach: W.O. Shofstall
| |
1 | 1939 | State Champions |
Head Coach: W.O. Shofstall
| |
4 | 1939 | Class A Fourth Place State |
| |
3 | 1940 | Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1940 | Class A Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 1941 | Second Place State |
| |
2 | 1941 | Class A Second Place State |
| |
4 | 1942 | Fourth Place State |
| |
4 | 1943 | Fourth Place State |
| |
3 | 1944 | Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1945 | Class A Fourth Place State |
| |
3 | 1946 | Third Place State |
| |
4 | 1946 | Class A Fourth Place State |
| |
3 | 1947 | Third Place State |
| |
1 | 1948 | State Champions |
| |
3 | 1948 | Third Place State |
| |
1 | 1949 | State Champions |
| |
2 | 1949 | Second Place State |
| |
4 | 1949 | Fourth Place State |
| |
1 | 1950 | Class A State Champions |
Head Coach: Marshall Riegert
| |
2 | 1950 | Second Place State |
| |
2 | 1950 | Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1951 | State Champions |
Head Coach: Dan Wheatcroft
| |
2 | 1951 | Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1952 | State Champions |
Head Coach: Art Shipherd
| |
2 | 1952 | Second Place State |
| |
3 | 1952 | Third Place State |
| |
1 | 1953 | State Champions |
Head Coach: Wally Lundt
| |
2 | 1953 | Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1956 | State Champions |
| |
4 | 1956 | Fourth Place State |
| |
4 | 1957 | Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 1959 | Second Place State |
| |
4 | 1961 | Fourth Place State |
| |
4 | 1961 | Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 1962 | Second Place State |
| |
4 | 1963 | Fourth Place State |
| |
3 | 1964 | Third Place State |
| |
3 | 1972 | Class L Third Place State |
| |
1 | 1973 | State Champions |
Head Coach: Dave Ellis
| |
1 | 1973 | Class 4A State Champions |
Head Coach: Dennis Sissom
| |
3 | 1973 | Class AA Third Place State |
| |
3 | 1974 | Class 4A Third Place State |
| |
2 | 1980 | Class 4A Second Place State |
| |
1 | 1985 | Class 4A State Champions |
Head Coach: Lynn Mitchell
| |
3 | 1986 | Class 4A Third Place State |
| |
2 | 1999 | Class 4A Second Place State |
| |
3 | 2000 | Class 4A Third Place State |
| |
4 | 2001 | Class 4A Fourth Place State |
| |
4 | 2006 | Class 5 Fourth Place State |
| |
2 | 2012 | Class 4 Second Place State |
| |