27 13 7 6

Mound City State Championships

RankYearAchievement  
41972Class S Fourth Place State
21974Class 1A Second Place State
11980Class 1A State Champions Head Coach:   Larry Hughes
21980Class 1A Second Place State
21988Class 1A Second Place State
31989Class 1A Third Place State
31989Class 1A Third Place State
21990Class 1A Second Place State
11995Class 1A State Champions Head Coach:   Madeleine Gillis
11996Class 1A State Champions Head Coach:   Madeleine Gillis
11997Class 1A State Champions Head Coach:   Madeleine Gillis
21997Class 1A Second Place State
41997Class 1A Fourth Place State
11998Class 1A State Champions Head Coach:   Diana White
11999Class 8-Man State Champions Head Coach:   Terry Peterson
21999Class 1A Second Place State
22000Class 8-Man Second Place State
32000Class 1A Third Place State
22001Class 1A Second Place State
12003Class 1 State Champions
12003Class 8-Man State Champions Head Coach:   Terry Peterson
12003Class 1 State Champions
42003Class 1 Fourth Place State
12005Class 8-Man State Champions Head Coach:   Chris Sharp
12005Class 1 State Champions
32006Class 1 Third Place State
12008Class 8-Man State Champions Head Coach:   Brian Messer
12008Class 1 State Champions
22008Class 1 Second Place State
42008Class 1 Fourth Place State
12009Class 8-Man State Champions Head Coach:   Brian Messer
12009Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Brooke Crawford
12009Class 1 State Champions
12010Class 8-Man State Champions Head Coach:   Brian Messer
12010Class 1 State Champions
22010Class 1 Second Place State
12011Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   David Reiter
22011Class 8-Man Second Place State
22011Class 1 Second Place State
12012Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Brian Messer
32012Class 1 Third Place State
12013Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Brian Messer
32013Class 1 Third Place State
32014Class 1 Third Place State
12015Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Derek Petty
12015Class 1 State Champions Head Coach:   Brian Messer
22016Class 1 Second Place State
42016Class 1 Fourth Place State
42017Class 1 Fourth Place State
12018Class 1 State Champions
12018Class 8-Man State Champions Head Coach:   Taylor Standerford
12019Class 1 State Champions
12019Class 8-Man State Champions Head Coach:   Taylor Standerford

Processing. Please wait.