17 19 16 16

Lindbergh State Championships

RankYearAchievement  
31960Class Third Place State
31960Class Third Place State
41960Class Fourth Place State
31963Class Third Place State
31965Class L Third Place State
41965Class Fourth Place State
21966Class Second Place State
41966Class L Fourth Place State
31967Class Third Place State
31968Class Third Place State
11969Class State Champions
21969Class Second Place State
31969Class L Third Place State
41970Class Fourth Place State
11971Class State Champions Head Coach:   Lovis Larch
31971Class Third Place State
41971Class Fourth Place State
11972Class State Champions Head Coach:   Tom McCracken
11972Class State Champions Head Coach:   Dick Dell
21972Class L Second Place State
21973Class Second Place State
31973Class Third Place State
41973Class Fourth Place State
11974Class State Champions Head Coach:   Tom McCracken
11974Class State Champions Head Coach:   George Kremenesky
11975Class AA State Champions Head Coach:   Tom McCracken
41975Class Fourth Place State
11976Class AA State Champions Head Coach:   Tom McCracken
21976Class AA Second Place State
31976Class 3A Third Place State
11977Class AA State Champions Head Coach:   Tom McCracken
11978Class AA State Champions Head Coach:   Tom McCracken
31978Class AA Third Place State
31978Class Third Place State
11979Class State Champions Head Coach:   Elaine Kempker
11979Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Dale Eaton
21979Class 4A Second Place State
11980Class State Champions Head Coach:   Don Swortfiquer
21980Class 4A Second Place State
21980Class 4A Second Place State
11981Class State Champions Head Coach:   Don Swortfiquer
31981Class 4A Third Place State
41981Class Fourth Place State
41981Class 4A Fourth Place State
21982Class 3A-4A Second Place State
21982Class 4A Second Place State
11983Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Roy Clemens
21983Class 4A Second Place State
31983Class Third Place State
11984Class 3A-4A State Champions Head Coach:   Don Schuchardt
21984Class 4A Second Place State
41984Class 4A Fourth Place State
41984Class Fourth Place State
21988Class 3A-4A Second Place State
41988Class 4A Fourth Place State
21989Class 4A Second Place State
41990Class 4A Fourth Place State
11994Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Glen Mehroff
21999Class 4A Second Place State
22002Class 6 Second Place State
22003Class 4 Second Place State
22006Class Second Place State
42006Class 5 Fourth Place State
32015Class 2 Third Place State
42015Class 5 Fourth Place State
22016Class 2 Second Place State
32017Class 2 Third Place State
42019Class 4 Fourth Place State

Processing. Please wait.