|
8/26-27
|
MICDS Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
Rosati-Kain
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Duchesne
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
8/27
|
Centralia (Centralia, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
8/27
|
Farmington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (13 - 25, 25 - 23, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
8/27
|
Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 18, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/1
|
St. Vincent
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/21
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
Mehlville
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 14, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Festus
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 12, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
at
Lutheran South
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Nerinx Hall
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 14, 24 - 26, 25 - 20, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Herculaneum
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 13, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
Farmington
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (23 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 20, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/20
|
at
Incarnate Word Academy
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 25 - 15, 28 - 30, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
St. Vincent
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 13, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 19, 10 - 25, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
9/26
|
North County
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 8, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Grandview (Hillsboro)
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 6, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
Eureka Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/1
|
Logan-Rogersville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Bolivar
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Jefferson City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (16 - 25, 25 - 10, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Eureka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 1 (15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Jefferson (Festus)
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 22, 18 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Crystal City
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 11, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Visitation Academy
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (20 - 25, 20 - 25, 25 - 20, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Visitation Academy
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
at
Hillsboro
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/20
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/21-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
Hillsboro
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 13, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/24
|
Windsor (Imperial)
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (16 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 23, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
10/25
|
Farmington
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 20, 25 - 23, 23 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/29-11/4
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/29
|
Westminster Christian Academy
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 24 - 26, 12 - 25) |
| |