|
8/25
|
at
School of the Ozarks
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 10, 29 - 27, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 10, 16 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Miller
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 14, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Sparta
|
Fr, V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 12, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Marionville
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 23, 25 - 18, 22 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/9
|
Patriot Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
School of the Ozarks
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Greenwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Pleasant Hope
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Hollister
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Chadwick
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Mansfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Galena
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 25 - 27, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Southwest (Washburn)
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Clever
|
JV, So, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (0 - 2, 0 - 2, 0 - 2) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
Spokane Lady Owl JV Classic
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18
|
at
Reeds Spring
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (14 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 23, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
New Covenant Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 20, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/23
|
Galena VolleyBear Classic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Chadwick
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/23
|
RUSH Sr. Home School
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Marionville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Hurley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Fordland
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Galena
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Hollister
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 11, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 28 - 26, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Crane
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 14, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
Forsyth
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (26 - 24, 19 - 25, 28 - 26, 23 - 25, 6 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (19 - 25, 25 - 21, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Blue Eye
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 8, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Pierce City
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 26 - 24, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Pleasant Hope Play for Pink Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Jasper
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Diamond
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 32 - 30) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Greenfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Crane
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Lockwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Marionville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 23, 19 - 25, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Chadwick
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 12, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 20 - 25, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Fordland
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 15, 25 - 9, 23 - 25, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Billings
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 15, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/13
|
Purdy
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 5, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
Purdy
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/13
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17
|
at
Galena
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/19-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20
|
New Covenant Academy
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
6 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 20, 25 - 15, 25 - 17, 25 - 20, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/23
|
Fair Grove
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 14 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|