|
8/23
|
Bell City Jamboree
|
V
|
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/28
|
Perryville
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/29
|
Puxico
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 30 - 28, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
8/30
|
at
Fredericktown
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 12 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 10 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8-9
|
Dig For Life Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8
|
Arcadia Valley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Bernie
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (24 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Holcomb
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/9
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Bismarck
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Kennett
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (16 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 13, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Bernie
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (18 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 21, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (28 - 30, 18 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Oran
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 13, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/20
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
Sikeston
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 18, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 16, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Leopold
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (24 - 26, 23 - 25, 25 - 20, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Charleston
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 12, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/28
|
SEMO Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/28
|
Oran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Sikeston
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Oak Ridge
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 21, 25 - 22, 22 - 25, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (28 - 30, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Clearwater
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 18, 28 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 20, 24 - 26, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Woodland
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Woodland
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 10, 25 - 21, 17 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Perryville Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Clearwater
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Seckman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Ste. Genevieve
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (12 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Woodland
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 16, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Meadow Heights
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 14 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 21 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
at
Advance
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 16 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 15 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17-21
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
Puxico
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 15, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/21
|
Woodland
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 23, 18 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/17
|
at
Jackson
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Portageville
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 21, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/28
|
Arcadia Valley
|
V
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 21 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |