|
11/16
|
North Platte Girls Basketball Jamboree
|
V
|
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/21
|
King City
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
25 - 57 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
36 - 46 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/27-12/1
|
Platte Valley Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/27
|
Union Star
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
27 - 70 |
| |
|
11/29
|
Northeast Nodaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
36 - 49 |
| |
|
12/1
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
48 - 52 |
| |
|
12/8
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
46 - 34 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
58 - 37 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/12
|
at
Union Star
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
12 - 54 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
14 - 58 |
| |
|
12/15
|
South Holt
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
12 - 83 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
59 - 51 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/19
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
14 - 47 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
47 - 60 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/21
|
Northeast Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
47 - 55 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
36 - 44 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
12/22
|
vs
Paseo Academy
(at Kansas City, MO)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
6 - 71 |
| |
|
12/27-29
|
Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/27
|
West Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
56 - 48 |
| |
|
12/28
|
Plattsburg
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
45 - 58 |
| |
|
12/29
|
Savannah
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
39 - 49 |
| |
|
1/5
|
at
Stewartsville
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/5
|
at
Osborn with Stewartsville
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
30 - 68 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/9-13
|
Fairfax Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/8
|
South Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
32 - 78 |
| |
|
1/16
|
at
North Nodaway
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/31
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/19
|
DeKalb
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/24
|
at
Maryville
|
JV, V
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Win |
53 - 36 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/24
|
at
DeKalb
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/25
|
at
Essex (Essex, IA)
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
44 - 58 |
| |
|
1/26
|
at
Worth County
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
31 - 55 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
43 - 31 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/27
|
at
Hiawatha (Hiawatha, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
44 - 51 |
| |
|
1/29
|
DeKalb
|
V, JV, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
26 - 62 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
18 - 19 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
27 - 75 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/31
|
at
North Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
25 - 57 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
48 - 41 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
35 - 42 |
| |
|
2/2
|
at
Rock Port
|
V, JV, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
48 - 51 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Tie |
11 - 11 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
56 - 43 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/6
|
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
45 - 36 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
59 - 39 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/8
|
Pattonsburg
|
V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
28 - 77 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
67 - 71 (3 OTs) |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/9
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
V, JV, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
39 - 56 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 6 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
50 - 49 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/13
|
at
St. Joseph Christian
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
38 - 48 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Tie |
13 - 13 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
70 - 55 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
44 - 36 |
| |
|
2/19-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/19
|
Worth County
|
V
|
5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
16 - 54 |
| |
|
2/21
|
Rock Port
|
V
|
7:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
38 - 53 |
| |
|
2/23
|
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
41 - 45 |
| |
|
2/26-3/7
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|