|
8/28
|
at
Maysville
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 12 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
South Holt
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 26 - 24, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
8/31
|
North Platte
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 24 - 26, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 18, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (24 - 26, 22 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Rock Port
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (26 - 24, 25 - 27, 25 - 13, 15 - 25, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 16, 19 - 25, 20 - 18) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Union Star with King City
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (25 - 27, 26 - 28, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Nodaway Holt Volleyball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/16
|
South Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 17 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/16
|
North Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 16, 23 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Rock Port
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 17, 27 - 16) |
| |
|
9/19
|
North Nodaway
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 17 - 25, 6 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
at
South Holt
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 20, 25 - 20, 18 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (17 - 25, 25 - 18, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
9/25
|
at
South Harrison
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 13 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 15, 25 - 27, 15 - 5) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 16, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 16, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 0, 0 - 25, 15 - 0) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Rock Port
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
Union Star with King City
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 16, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
at
North Nodaway
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 12 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
South Harrison
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 19 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
at
St. Joseph Christian
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|