|
8/26
|
Stockton Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
Conway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
El Dorado Springs
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 16, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Ash Grove
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Stockton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Buffalo
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Osceola
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 20, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Warsaw/Appleton City Tri
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Warsaw
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 12 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Lincoln
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 9 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Windsor
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 9 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Sherwood
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 22, 20 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 21, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Archie
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/19
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
at
El Dorado Springs
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 11, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 17, 24 - 26, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Green Ridge
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 12 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/12
|
Clinton
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 12 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 21, 22 - 25, 15 - 6) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Osceola
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
2 - 3 (27 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 16, 24 - 26, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
Archie JV Invitational
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18
|
at
Butler
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 19 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 27 - 25, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Hume
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
Jasper
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 9, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/23
|
Drexel Varsity Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Lone Jack
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Kingsville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Ballard
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Rich Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Lone Jack
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Drexel
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 14 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Rich Hill
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (6 - 25, 14 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (9 - 25, 25 - 21, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Lakeland
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 9 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
at
Archie
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (24 - 26, 13 - 25, 25 - 16, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
Liberal
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 19 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/7
|
Sherwood Black and White Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Holden
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Drexel
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Knob Noster
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
10/7
|
West Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Northland Christian
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Adrian
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 20, 25 - 21, 22 - 25, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
Midway
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 11 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Osceola
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/14
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/19
|
Chilhowee
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 15 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
10/23
|
Osceola
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (18 - 25, 25 - 19, 19 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 22, 20 - 25, 25 - 15, 19 - 25, 15 - 7) |
| |