|
11/22
|
at
Mid-Buchanan
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:45 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
23 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:45 pm |
Win |
38 - 20 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
51 - 61 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
48 - 40 |
| |
|
11/28-12/3
|
Albany Invitational Basketball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/28
|
Albany
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
14 - 49 |
| |
|
12/1
|
King City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
44 - 55 |
| |
|
12/3
|
South Harrison
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
28 - 65 |
| |
|
12/6
|
South Harrison
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:15 PM, 4:45 PM, 7:45 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
32 - 35 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Loss |
36 - 74 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Tie |
30 - 30 |
| |
|
12/9
|
at
Maryville
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 12/10
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/10
|
JV RR with Maryville and South Harrison
|
JV
|
9:30 am
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/10
|
at
Maryville
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
36 - 34 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
12/13
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:15 PM, 4:45 PM, 7:45 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
28 - 44 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Loss |
38 - 70 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/16
|
at
Union Star
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
26 - 68 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
17 - 72 |
| |
|
12/17
|
vs
Tipton
(at Kansas City, MO)
|
V, Boys V
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
60 - 52 (1 OT) |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
42 - 54 |
| |
|
12/20
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
20 - 47 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
36 - 54 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/3
|
at
Osborn with Stewartsville
|
JV, V, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
9 - 50 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/3
|
Osborn with Stewartsville
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/3
|
at
Osborn with Stewartsville
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
7 - 50 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/6
|
South Holt
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
25 - 61 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
35 - 75 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/7
|
JV RR with East Atchison and North Platte
|
JV
|
9:30 am
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/7
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, Boys JV
|
9:30 AM, 9:30 AM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
9:30 am |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
9:30 am |
|
|
| |
|
1/9-14
|
Stanberry Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/10
|
Albany
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
13 - 65 |
| |
|
1/12
|
North Andrew
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
26 - 45 |
| |
|
1/14
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
27 - 57 |
| |
|
1/16
|
Benton
|
JV, Boys JV
|
5:00 PM, 6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/17
|
Northeast Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
14 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
40 - 79 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/20
|
at
North Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
10 - 51 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
27 - 80 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/23-28
|
North Platte Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/23
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
28 - 58 |
| |
|
1/26
|
North Andrew
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
33 - 54 |
| |
|
1/28
|
West Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
33 - 44 |
| |
|
1/31
|
at
Rock Port
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
14 - 67 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
42 - 65 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/3
|
DeKalb
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
12 - 60 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
27 - 77 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/7
|
West Nodaway
|
V, JV, Boys V, Boys JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/7
|
Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
40 - 58 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
59 - 82 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/11
|
vs
Bishop LeBlond
(at St. Joseph, MO)
|
V, Boys V
|
11:00 AM, 12:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Win |
46 - 41 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
12:30 pm |
Loss |
44 - 62 |
| |
|
2/14
|
at
North Harrison
|
JV, V, Boys JV, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
22 - 63 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
42 - 96 |
| |
|
Boys
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/16
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV
|
4:45 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/16
|
Albany
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/17
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/17
|
Albany
|
V, Boys V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
10 - 41 |
| |
|
Boys
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
31 - 86 |
| |
|
2/21-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/23
|
South Holt
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
23 - 62 |
| |
|
2/25
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Loss |
25 - 66 |
| |
|
2/28-3/10
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/28
|
King City
|
V
|
7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Win |
58 - 21 |
| |
|
3/4
|
Santa Fe
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Win |
50 - 20 |
| |
|
3/9
|
Chadwick
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
43 - 55 |
| |
|
3/10
|
Leeton
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Loss |
42 - 46 |
| |