|
11/22
|
at
Mid-Buchanan
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
51 - 61 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
48 - 40 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
23 - 54 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:45 pm |
Win |
38 - 20 |
| |
|
11/28-12/3
|
Albany Invitational Basketball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/28
|
Stanberry
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
38 - 77 |
| |
|
12/1
|
Worth County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
29 - 73 |
| |
|
12/3
|
Princeton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
49 - 77 |
| |
|
12/6
|
South Harrison
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:45 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:15 PM, 4:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Loss |
36 - 74 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Tie |
30 - 30 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
32 - 35 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/9
|
at
Maryville
|
V, JV
|
8:00 PM, 5:15 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/10
|
JV RR with Maryville and South Harrison
|
JV
|
9:30 am
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/10
|
at
Maryville
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
76 - 55 |
| |
|
12/13
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:45 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:15 PM, 4:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Loss |
38 - 70 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
28 - 44 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:45 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/16
|
at
Union Star
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
17 - 72 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
26 - 68 |
| |
|
12/17
|
vs
Tipton
(at Kansas City, MO)
|
V, Girls V
|
6:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
42 - 54 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
60 - 52 (1 OT) |
| |
|
12/20
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
36 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
20 - 47 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/3
|
at
Osborn
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
9 - 50 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/3
|
Stewartsville with Osborn
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/3
|
at
Stewartsville with Osborn
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
27 - 71 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/6
|
South Holt
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
35 - 75 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
25 - 61 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/7
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, Girls JV
|
9:30 AM, 9:30 AM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
9:30 am |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
9:30 am |
|
|
| |
|
1/9-14
|
Stanberry Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/10
|
North Nodaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
30 - 71 |
| |
|
1/12
|
Albany
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
56 - 80 |
| |
|
1/14
|
North Andrew
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
34 - 60 |
| |
|
1/16
|
Benton
|
JV, Girls JV
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/17
|
Northeast Nodaway
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
40 - 79 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
14 - 54 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/20
|
at
North Nodaway
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
27 - 80 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
10 - 51 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/23-28
|
North Platte Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/23
|
Polo
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
30 - 44 |
| |
|
1/26
|
North Andrew
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
48 - 62 |
| |
|
1/28
|
West Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
59 - 50 |
| |
|
1/31
|
at
Rock Port
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
42 - 65 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
14 - 67 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/3
|
DeKalb
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
27 - 77 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
12 - 60 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/7
|
West Nodaway
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/7
|
Nodaway-Holt with West Nodaway
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
59 - 82 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
40 - 58 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/11
|
vs
Bishop LeBlond
(at St. Joseph, MO)
|
V, Girls V
|
12:30 PM, 11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:30 pm |
Loss |
44 - 62 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Win |
46 - 41 |
| |
|
2/14
|
at
North Harrison
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
42 - 96 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
22 - 63 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/16
|
Albany
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/17
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/17
|
Albany
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
31 - 86 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
10 - 41 |
| |
|
2/20-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
65 - 74 |
| |
|
2/24
|
Rock Port
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
43 - 59 |
| |
|
2/27-3/10
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/27
|
Winston
|
V
|
7:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:45 pm |
Win |
57 - 24 |
| |
|
3/3
|
Green City
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
54 - 48 |
| |
|
3/9
|
South Iron
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Loss |
49 - 65 |
| |
|
3/10
|
Glasgow
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Loss |
45 - 81 |
| |