|
3/19
|
at
Willard
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
7 - 3 |
| |
|
3/20
|
vs
Carthage
(at Springfield, MO)
|
V
|
12:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:30 pm |
Win |
10 - 2 |
| |
|
3/20
|
at
Glendale
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
3 - 10 |
| |
|
3/23
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/24
|
at
Dexter
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
13 - 0 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
12 - 2 |
| |
|
3/26
|
at
Dyersburg High School (Dyersburg, TN) (Dyersburg , TN)
|
JV
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
3 - 4 |
| |
|
3/30
|
at
Malden
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
3/31
|
Charleston
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
4 - 2 |
| |
|
4/1
|
South Pemiscot
|
JV
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Tie |
2 - 2 |
| |
|
4/1
|
South Pemiscot
|
JV
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
12 - 5 |
| |
|
4/2-3
|
Easter Slam Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/2
|
Creekwood (Creekwood, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
11 - 0 |
| |
|
4/2
|
Covington (Covington, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
2 - 4 |
| |
|
4/3
|
University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
7 - 5 |
| |
|
4/3
|
Dyer County (Newburn, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
2 - 3 |
| |
|
4/5
|
Portageville
|
JV
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 7 |
| |
|
4/5
|
Portageville
|
JV
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
8 - 4 |
| |
|
4/7-10
|
Mid-Season Classic Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/7
|
Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
5 - 1 |
| |
|
4/9
|
Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
5 - 1 |
| |
|
4/8
|
McCracken County High School (Paducah, KY)
|
JV
|
4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/8
|
McCracken County High School (Paducah, KY)
|
JV
|
6:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/12
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
11 - 1 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
5 - 0 |
| |
|
4/14
|
Sikeston
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/15
|
Jonesboro High School (Jonesboro, AR)
|
JV
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 12 |
| |
|
4/15
|
Jonesboro High School (Jonesboro, AR)
|
JV
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
6 - 10 |
| |
|
4/17
|
vs
Magnolia Heights High School (Senatobia , MS)
(at Jonesboro, AR)
|
V
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Loss |
1 - 9 |
| |
|
4/17
|
at
Jonesboro High School (Jonesboro, AR)
|
V
|
1:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
1:30 pm |
Loss |
4 - 5 (10) |
| |
|
4/19
|
Sikeston
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
9 - 3 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
5 - 4 |
| |
|
4/20
|
at
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 4/21
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/21
|
at
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
4:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
10 - 2 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
5 - 2 |
| |
|
4/22
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
13 - 0 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
7 - 6 |
| |
|
4/24
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
11:00 AM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
|
|
| |
|
4/24
|
Dyersburg High School (Dyersbyrg, TN)
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/26
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV
|
4:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
|
| |
|
4/26
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
15 - 4 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
7 - 6 |
| |
|
4/26
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV
|
6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/27
|
at
Jackson
|
JV, V
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
6 - 7 (9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
12 - 5 |
| |
|
4/29
|
Greene County Tech High School (Kennett, MO)
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
4/30-5/3
|
SEMO Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4/30
|
Central (New Madrid County)
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
11 - 1 |
| |
|
5/1
|
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
12 - 2 |
| |
|
5/3
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
6 - 1 |
| |
|
5/6
|
at
Jonesboro High School (Jonesboro, AR)
|
V, JV
|
4:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
7 - 8 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 6 |
| |
|
5/7-8
|
JV SEMO Conference Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/7
|
Poplar Bluff
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
10 - 9 |
| |
|
5/8
|
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
2 - 9 |
| |
|
5/7
|
at
McCracken County High School (Paducah , KY)
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
6 - 16 |
| |
|
5/8
|
vs
Murray High School (Murray, KY)
(at Paducah, KY)
|
V
|
10:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:30 am |
Win |
7 - 2 |
| |
|
5/8
|
vs
Calloway County High School (Murray, KY)
(at Paducah, KY)
|
V
|
12:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:45 pm |
Win |
6 - 2 |
| |
|
5/11
|
South Pemiscot
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
8 - 0 |
| |
|
5/12
|
at
Central (Cape Girardeau)
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
4 - 2 |
| |
|
5/13
|
McCracken County High School (Paducah , KY)
|
JV
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 10 |
| |
|
5/13
|
McCracken County High School (Paducah, KY)
|
JV
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
4 - 7 |
| |
|
5/14-18
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/15
|
Fredericktown
|
V
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Win |
11 - 0 |
| |
|
5/19
|
Dexter
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
8 - 2 |
| |
|
5/25-6/3
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5/25
|
Valle Catholic
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
9 - 1 |
| |
|
5/28
|
Priory
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 |
| |
|
6/2
|
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
11 - 4 |
| |
|
6/3
|
Blair Oaks
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
16 - 5 |
| |