|
8/31
|
Orchard Farm
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (14 - 25, 25 - 14, 26 - 28) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 22, 18 - 25, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Orchard Farm
|
Fr
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/10
|
St. Charles
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 11 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Holt
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (16 - 25, 25 - 20, 17 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 22 - 25, 24 - 26, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Bishop DuBourg
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/17
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 22 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/17
|
Trinity Catholic
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/24
|
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 19 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt East
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
Lutheran St. Charles
|
V, JV, Fr
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/14
|
Ft. Zumwalt North
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/15
|
at
St. Charles West
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Bowling Green
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/26-27
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Trinity Catholic
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 27 - 25, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/26
|
John Burroughs
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 14 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/31-11/6
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|