|
8/27
|
East Atchison Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/27
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
8/27
|
Benton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
8/27
|
Freemont Mills (Tabor, IA)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Maysville
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (6 - 25, 5 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (6 - 25, 4 - 25) |
| |
|
8/30
|
at
South Holt
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 10, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/1
|
at
North Platte
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 14 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/6
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 18, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 23 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 18 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/13
|
at
Rock Port
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 12, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (0 - 25, 25 - 0, 0 - 15) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Union Star with King City
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 14 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/17
|
Nodaway-Holt Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/17
|
South Holt
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/17
|
North Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 20, 21 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Rock Port
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 14, 22 - 25, 25 - 14, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/20
|
at
North Nodaway
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 20 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/22
|
South Holt
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 16, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/26
|
South Harrison
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 23 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 9, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 25 - 16, 21 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Rock Port
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 26 - 24, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Union Star with King City
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (24 - 26, 27 - 25, 24 - 26, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
North Nodaway
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 20 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
at
South Harrison
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 25 - 19, 15 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 10, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/22-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
Mound City with Craig
|
V
|
2:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (19 - 25, 15 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
10/27-11/5
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|