|
8/29
|
at
Warrensburg
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 15, 25 - 17, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Eugene
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 9, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/5
|
Versailles
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
La Monte
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 7, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
Smithton
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/8
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8
|
Smithton
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 9, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Hy Vee Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
KIPP KC Legacy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Grandview
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Lincoln College Prep
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Grandview
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Maryville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 28 - 26) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Summit Christian Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Skyline
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 13, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 17 - 25, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Otterville
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 6, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
Lincoln
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 3, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/18
|
Conway
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 11, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Green Ridge
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 18, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Windsor
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 3, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 22, 13 - 25, 17 - 15) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Stover JV Tourney
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/25
|
La Monte
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/25
|
Versailles
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 10, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Sacred Heart
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 12, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
Warsaw
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 9, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 25, 0 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Clinton
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 9, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 25 - 11, 22 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5-7
|
Kaysinger Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/5
|
Tipton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Smithton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Green Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Eldon
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
Cole Camp
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 23 - 25, 25 - 8, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Tipton
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 14, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/14
|
Versailles Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/14
|
Warsaw
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Capital City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Southern Boone
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Tipton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Crystal City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Versailles
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Cole Camp
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18-21
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/19
|
Russellville
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 17, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/21
|
Versailles
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (27 - 25, 12 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Houston
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 22, 25 - 18, 22 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/28
|
Hermann
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (19 - 25, 25 - 20, 17 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |