|
11/27-12/2
|
Mound City Invitational Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/27
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
47 - 39 |
| |
|
11/29
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
44 - 62 |
| |
|
12/1
|
Rock Port
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
54 - 48 |
| |
|
12/8
|
at
Maysville
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/8
|
at
Osborn
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
27 - 61 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/8
|
at
Stewartsville with Osborn
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
51 - 42 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
34 - 10 |
| |
|
12/12
|
Rock Port
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
56 - 64 (2 OTs) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
29 - 14 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
10 - 50 |
| |
|
12/15
|
at
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
59 - 51 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
12 - 83 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/19
|
at
DeKalb
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
67 - 25 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
45 - 11 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
19 - 49 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/2
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
71 - 44 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
33 - 16 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
22 - 66 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/5
|
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
40 - 68 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
17 - 68 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/8-13
|
Fairfax Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/10
|
Falls City (Falls City, NE)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
51 - 34 |
| |
|
1/16
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/17
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/17
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
V, Girls V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
75 - 55 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
9 - 49 |
| |
|
1/19
|
at
Union Star
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
66 - 15 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
25 - 36 |
| |
|
1/22-26
|
King City Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/22
|
DeKalb
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
85 - 31 |
| |
|
1/24
|
Stewartsville with Osborn
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
51 - 43 |
| |
|
1/26
|
Maysville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
59 - 64 |
| |
|
1/29
|
at
West Platte
|
V, JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
50 - 61 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
39 - 40 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
14 - 51 |
| |
|
1/30
|
Stewartsville with Osborn
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
60 - 51 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
24 - 6 |
| |
|
2/2
|
at
Maysville
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
44 - 70 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
30 - 47 |
| |
|
2/6
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
77 - 64 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
30 - 17 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
36 - 59 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/8
|
at
Worth County
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
70 - 60 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
25 - 20 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
29 - 57 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/9
|
North Nodaway
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
57 - 49 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
27 - 13 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
12 - 36 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/13
|
at
Northeast Nodaway
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
66 - 36 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
23 - 49 |
| |
|
2/20-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/22
|
Winston
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
53 - 46 |
| |
|
2/24
|
North Andrew
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Win |
75 - 65 |
| |
|
2/27-3/9
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/27
|
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
57 - 69 |
| |