|
11/20
|
at
La Monte
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
4:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
68 - 55 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
40 - 7 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
54 - 30 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/27
|
Tina-Avalon
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 11/28
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
11/28
|
Tina-Avalon
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
52 - 19 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
38 - 30 |
| |
|
12/1-8
|
I-70 Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12/1
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
53 - 65 |
| |
|
12/4
|
Lone Jack
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
54 - 58 |
| |
|
12/7
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
50 - 57 |
| |
|
12/11
|
Orrick
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Loss |
51 - 61 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
55 - 37 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/13
|
Carrollton
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
8:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 6:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Loss |
38 - 65 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
22 - 23 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
46 - 33 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
12/15
|
vs
Calvary Lutheran
(at Sedalia, MO)
|
V, Girls V
|
3:00 PM, 1:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
59 - 48 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
1:30 pm |
Win |
55 - 15 |
| |
|
12/20
|
at
Smithton
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
4:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
45 - 59 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
29 - 50 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/2-5
|
Lafayette County Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/2
|
Lexington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
54 - 67 |
| |
|
1/3
|
Knob Noster
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
43 - 47 |
| |
|
1/5
|
Carrollton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
42 - 58 |
| |
|
1/8
|
Prairie Home
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
59 - 69 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
59 - 26 |
| |
|
1/11
|
at
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
|
Rescheduled 2/11
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
1/12
|
JV Shootout
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/14
|
at
Pilot Grove
|
V, JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 1/28
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/15
|
Sturgeon
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
38 - 57 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
53 - 41 |
| |
|
1/17
|
at
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
1/18
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
20 - 43 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
39 - 44 |
| |
|
1/19
|
JV Shootout
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/21-26
|
Slater Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1/21
|
Slater
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
41 - 59 |
| |
|
1/23
|
Pilot Grove
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
61 - 58 |
| |
|
1/25
|
Sacred Heart
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
51 - 62 |
| |
|
1/28
|
at
Pilot Grove
|
V, JV, Girls V, Girls JV
|
7:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
44 - 47 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
9 - 38 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
51 - 54 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
5 - 29 |
| |
|
1/29
|
Lone Jack
|
V, JV, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
43 - 54 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
18 - 20 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
27 - 30 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/1
|
Crest Ridge
|
JV, V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 4:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
43 - 58 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
39 - 35 |
| |
|
2/3
|
at
Concordia
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/13
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/4
|
at
Wellington-Napoleon
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/5
|
at
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/9
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/7
|
at
Concordia
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/3
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/8
|
at
Concordia
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 2/13
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/9
|
JV Shootout
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/9
|
at
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
21 - 58 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
38 - 56 |
| |
|
2/11
|
at
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
JV, V, Girls JV, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 5:15 PM, 6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
46 - 41 |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
46 - 32 |
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/13
|
at
Concordia
|
V, Girls V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
35 - 56 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
52 - 37 |
| |
|
2/13
|
at
Concordia
|
JV, Girls JV
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
2/14
|
at
Hardin-Central
|
V, Girls V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
60 - 35 |
| |
|
Girls
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
35 - 25 |
| |
|
2/16-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2/19
|
Green Ridge
|
V
|
5:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
44 - 67 |
| |
|
2/26-3/9
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|