|
9/3
|
at
Fair Grove
|
JV, So, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (29 - 27, 12 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/5
|
Nevada
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Branson Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/7
|
Rockwood Summit
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Strafford
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Central (Springfield)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Central (Springfield)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 16, 22 - 25, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Winnetonka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Clinton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Seneca
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 10, 22 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Neosho
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
Rogersville Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/16
|
at
Monett
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Cassville
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Bolivar
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Sarcoxie
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
East Newton
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
Strafford Volleyfest
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/28
|
Clever
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Skyline (Urbana) Jr.
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Osceola
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/28
|
El Dorado Springs
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 22, 18 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/1
|
at
Marshfield
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
Reeds Spring
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 22, 20 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Tie |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Mt. Vernon Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/5
|
Republic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Eminence
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Monett
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Camdenton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (26 - 24, 20 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Reeds Spring
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Forfeit Win |
1 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Mt. Vernon JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/8
|
at
Springfield Catholic
|
JV, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 21, 22 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/15
|
Aurora
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17
|
Hollister
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 1 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/22
|
at
Logan-Rogersville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/24
|
at
Lamar
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/28-29
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/29
|
Aurora
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/29
|
Reeds Spring
|
V
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (22 - 25, 25 - 22, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
11/2-9
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|