|
8/29
|
Verona Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Lockwood
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Greenfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 18, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Everton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Golden City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Marionville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 7, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Greenfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/1
|
Spokane
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 21, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Tie |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Billings
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 26 - 24, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Fair Grove
|
JV, Fr, V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 15, 25 - 14, 23 - 25, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/22
|
Verona
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/24
|
Pierce City
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/24
|
Mt. Vernon
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 16, 16 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Hurley
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 7:15 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Sarcoxie
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 22, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
Marionville
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 8, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Mt. Vernon Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/3
|
Carthage
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 24 - 26, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Reeds Spring
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/3
|
McDonald County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Liberty (Mountain View)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 16, 22 - 25, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Mt. Vernon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 26 - 24, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Camdenton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (25 - 27, 15 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/5
|
New Covenant Academy
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 20, 20 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Ash Grove
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 18, 18 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Ash Grove
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/8
|
Diamond
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 13, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Lockwood
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/15
|
at
Pleasant Hope
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 20, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17
|
Sparta Volleyball Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Salem
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 12, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Ash Grove
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Billings
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Ava
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Forsyth
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 8, 27 - 29, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/19
|
East Newton
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/20
|
at
Clever
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (27 - 29, 25 - 22, 25 - 19, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/22
|
at
Greenfield
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 23, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/26-27
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Fair Grove
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 21, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/27
|
Ash Grove
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/31-11/7
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/31
|
Clever
|
V
|
12:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 8, 26 - 24, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/31
|
Skyline
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 16, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
11/6
|
Valle Catholic
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (26 - 28, 22 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
11/7
|
Lawson
|
V
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
2:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 16, 15 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 15) |
| |