|
8/28
|
West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 12 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Orrick
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 22 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 12 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
8/31
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Union Star with King City
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 11 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 23, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
9/12
|
at
Lathrop
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 13 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Lathrop
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
St. Joseph Christian
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 2 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/18
|
at
Trenton
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (6 - 25, 12 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/25
|
at
North Nodaway
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 21, 20 - 25, 15 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Plattsburg
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (5 - 25, 15 - 25, 5 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Mound City with Craig
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 12 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Penney
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 14 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 21, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Tarkio with Fairfax
|
JV, V
|
6:15 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 13 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
Brookfield
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
Brookfield
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 27, 25 - 17, 25 - 16, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Union Star with King City
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 12 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
South Harrison
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (7 - 25, 14 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
South Harrison
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
Chilhowee/Maysville/Orrick
|
V
|
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17-24
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Lutheran (Kansas City)
|
V
|
6:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 12 - 25, 6 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Union Star with King City
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|