|
8/29
|
Warsaw/Appleton City Tri
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/29
|
Appleton City with Montrose
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (11 - 25, 10 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
Warsaw
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 18 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
8/31
|
at
Skyline
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 9 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Lakeland
|
JV, V
|
5:30 AM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 am |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 21, 18 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/11
|
at
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 9 - 25, 19 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Windsor
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (14 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 13, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 23, 2 - 15) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Stover
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 3 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/18
|
Otterville
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 20, 23 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 8, 15 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
Sacred Heart
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 10 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (2 - 25, 0 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/23
|
Knob Noster Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/23
|
La Monte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/23
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Green Ridge
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 22 - 25, 6 - 25) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Cole Camp
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 17 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
La Monte
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 11, 25 - 10, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
GR JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/3
|
at
Tipton
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 17 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5-7
|
Kaysinger Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/5
|
Cole Camp
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Green Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (8 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
La Monte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Smithton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Archie
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (6 - 25, 12 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
Smithton
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (27 - 29, 21 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Chilhowee
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (0 - 1, 0 - 1, 0 - 1) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17
|
Otterville
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/18
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
Chilhowee
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 19, 12 - 25, 11 - 25, 25 - 20, 8 - 15) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|