|
8/22
|
Jamboree. Mt. Vernon, Webb City, Clever
|
V
|
5:00 pm
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
Nevada Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/26
|
Clinton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Carl Junction
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 2, 0 - 2) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Neosho
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 0, 25 - 0) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Harrisonville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
8/26
|
Nevada
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
8/29
|
at
Hollister
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 5) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/31
|
Aurora
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/5
|
at
Reeds Spring
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (0 - 2, 2 - 0, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 27, 25 - 16, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Miller
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
Mt. Vernon
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (2 - 0, 2 - 0, 0 - 2, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/9
|
LR Freshman Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
at
Springfield Catholic
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/19
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/12
|
Billings
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Spokane
|
JV, So, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
Marshfield JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18
|
at
Pleasant Hope
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Springfield Catholic
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (0 - 2, 0 - 2, 2 - 0, 2 - 0, 0 - 2) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
El Dorado Springs
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (2 - 0, 0 - 2, 0 - 2, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/23
|
Strafford Volleyfest
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/23
|
Liberty (Mountain View)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (0 - 2, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Skyline
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Springfield Catholic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (0 - 2, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
El Dorado Springs
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (2 - 0, 0 - 2, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Strafford
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (0 - 2, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Glendale
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 2, 0 - 2) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Ash Grove
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Conway
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Strafford
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
Fair Grove
|
V, JV, So
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/3
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Mountain Grove
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (2 - 0, 0 - 2, 0 - 2, 2 - 0, 0 - 2) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Skyline
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 10, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Mt. Vernon Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
McDonald County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Hollister
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Branson
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (2 - 0, 0 - 2) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Aurora
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (0 - 2, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Mt. Vernon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Camdenton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (0 - 2, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Mt. Vernon JV Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/9
|
Seymour
|
V, JV, So
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Forsyth
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (2 - 0, 2 - 0, 2 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16
|
Fair Grove
|
JV, So, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (0 - 2, 0 - 2, 0 - 2) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17
|
at
Miller
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/19-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
Bolivar
|
V
|
11:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:30 am |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 13, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/23
|
Logan-Rogersville
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 17, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/26-11/3
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
St. Clair
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 17, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
10/28
|
Mountain Grove
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 20, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
11/2
|
Ursuline Academy
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 10 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
11/2
|
Pleasant Hill
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 21 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |