|
9/1
|
Central (St. Joseph)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 23, 20 - 25, 25 - 17, 14 - 25, 15 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/2
|
at
Van Horn
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 6, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/3
|
at
Raymore-Peculiar
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (17 - 25, 25 - 23, 16 - 25, 25 - 14, 12 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 14 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Staley
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 16 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/10
|
North Kansas City
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 20, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Kearney
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 21, 19 - 25, 11 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
Winnetonka Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/19
|
Platte County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 23, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
North Kansas City
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 12, 22 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Raymore-Peculiar
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 21, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 21, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Grain Valley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (27 - 25, 23 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/22
|
at
William Chrisman
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 19, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (17 - 25, 25 - 17, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Belton
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (1 - 0, 1 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/26
|
Lee's Summit North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/26
|
Lee's Summit North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 22, 18 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Staley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 20, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Pleasant Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 23, 23 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Notre Dame de Sion
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 20, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Platte County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 17 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
Fort Osage
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 22, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/1
|
at
Raytown
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 10, 25 - 6, 28 - 30, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
Grain Valley
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (14 - 25, 25 - 13, 21 - 25, 25 - 18, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/8
|
William Chrisman
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Belton
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (26 - 24, 26 - 28, 25 - 17, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/15
|
at
Fort Osage
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 14, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Truman High School
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Lee's Summit West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 20 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Staley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 18 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Central (St. Joseph)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Raymore-Peculiar
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 29 - 27, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Lee's Summit West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 18 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/20
|
Raytown
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 12, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/22
|
at
Grain Valley
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 19 - 25, 31 - 29, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/26-28
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/26
|
Blue Springs South
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 22 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/31-11/6
|
Class 5 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|