|
9/1
|
Blue Springs South
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (19 - 25, 25 - 18, 15 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/2
|
Belton
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 20, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (1 - 0, 1 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (1 - 0, 1 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/10
|
at
Platte County
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 10 - 25, 8 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
Truman
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 11, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Grandview
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 6, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/17
|
Winnetonka
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 16, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/22
|
at
Smithville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (21 - 25, 25 - 14, 25 - 23, 19 - 25, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/24
|
Raytown South
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 9, 25 - 4) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Liberty
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (13 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 27, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Ruskin
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 10, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/30
|
at
Central (St. Joseph)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 21, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
Grain Valley
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 21, 25 - 19, 17 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
Platte County
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 3 (17 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 22, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/8
|
Grandview
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 12, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Winnetonka
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 14, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/15
|
Smithville
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 19, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/20
|
at
Raytown South
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 14, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/22
|
Ruskin
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 3, 25 - 7, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/26-28
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/27
|
Smithville
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 8, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
10/28
|
Platte County
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 18 - 25, 20 - 25, 20 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/31-11/6
|
Class 4 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|