|
8/22
|
Jamboree
|
V
|
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/28
|
Russellville
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 19 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
8/29
|
at
New Bloomfield
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 12, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
8/31
|
at
Montgomery County
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 16 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 18, 14 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/5
|
Fulton
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 18 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Calvary Lutheran
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 26 - 24, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/9
|
Fulton Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9
|
Owensville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Fulton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Bowling Green
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Savannah
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Centralia
|
JV, V
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (20 - 25, 25 - 21, 18 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (26 - 24, 10 - 25, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Montgomery County
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 11 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (18 - 25, 26 - 24, 8 - 15) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Chamois
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 24 - 26, 25 - 14, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Intensity Homeschool Sr. H.
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Russellville
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 24 - 26, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 15 - 25, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Wright City
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 16, 10 - 25, 25 - 10, 15 - 3) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Bowling Green
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 20 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Calvary Lutheran tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30
|
New Bloomfield
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Calvary Lutheran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (20 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Dixon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 14, 24 - 26, 14 - 16) |
| |
|
10/2
|
at
Brookfield
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 11, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Linn
|
V, Fr, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 19, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 14, 14 - 25, 4 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/5
|
New Bloomfield
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 13, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/7
|
Belle Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Plato
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Russellville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Steelville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Belle
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Sunnydale Adventist Acad HS
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 20, 24 - 26, 21 - 25, 25 - 20, 15 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Bowling Green
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 15 - 25, 25 - 27) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 15, 15 - 25, 3 - 15) |
| |
|
10/17-23
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/17
|
Linn
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Forfeit Win |
1 - 0 (15 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 19, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/17
|
at
Wright City
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 20, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|