|
8/22
|
Jamboree
|
V
|
5:00 pm
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/28
|
at
North Callaway
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 19, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
at
Bowling Green
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 20, 17 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
8/31
|
La Monte
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 7, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 12, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
9/5
|
Sunnydale Adventist Acad HS
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 17, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 14, 21 - 25, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Chamois
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 13, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/11
|
at
Tipton
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 20, 25 - 23, 14 - 25, 24 - 26, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
Versailles
|
V, JV
|
7:30 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 18, 21 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 9, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 21, 19 - 25, 8 - 15) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Columbia Independent
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 3, 25 - 7, 25 - 2) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Dixon
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 23 - 25, 25 - 14, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 14, 19 - 25, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/21
|
New Bloomfield
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 6, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Russellville Junior Varsity Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/25
|
North Callaway
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 26 - 24, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 15, 15 - 7) |
| |
|
9/26
|
at
Sunnydale Adventist Acad HS
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 11, 25 - 14, 19 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Chamois
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 3, 25 - 5, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Calvary Lutheran
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 22, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Green Ridge Tiger JV Invitational
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/3
|
Missouri School for the Deaf
|
JV
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 10) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Centralia
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Linn
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 13, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Belle Varsity Volleyball Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Steelville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
North Callaway
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Plato
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Linn
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Forfeit Loss |
0 - 1 |
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Eugene
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 13, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/12
|
at
Fatima
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (23 - 25, 13 - 25, 25 - 17, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Eugene Volleyball Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/14
|
Centralia
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Cuba
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Eugene
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Otterville
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 8, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17
|
at
Linn
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/5
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/18-21
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/18
|
Sacred Heart
|
V
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 7, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/19
|
Stover
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 23, 17 - 25, 17 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
10/26-11/4
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|