|
9/1
|
Jackson
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/8
|
at
Saxony Lutheran
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/9
|
North County
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 13 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/11-12
|
SEMO Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
Twin Rivers
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (24 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Oran
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Kennett
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Puxico
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Grandview (Hillsboro)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Meadow Heights
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Gideon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/15
|
at
Crystal City
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 17, 25 - 19, 12 - 25, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 12, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
9/16
|
at
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 16 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 6 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/17
|
Jefferson (Festus)
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (21 - 25, 14 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Valle Catholic
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 8 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/23
|
Jackson
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 25 - 27, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 22, 16 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Ste. Genevieve
|
JV, V
|
6:15 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/29
|
Herculaneum
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 21, 25 - 21, 16 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 4) |
| |
|
9/30
|
at
St. Pius X (Festus)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 21 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Perryville
|
JV, So, V
|
12:00 PM, 11:00 AM, 10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 13 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
11:00 am |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
10:00 am |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Woodland
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (13 - 25, 25 - 20, 14 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Saxony Lutheran
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (19 - 25, 25 - 23, 24 - 26, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (4 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Meadow Heights
|
V, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 22, 22 - 25, 25 - 12, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 19, 22 - 25, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Jackson Tournement
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10
|
Arcadia Valley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (15 - 25, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Incarnate Word Academy
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Lesterville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Sikeston
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/10
|
Poplar Bluff
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
10/13
|
at
East Prairie
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 3, 25 - 10, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
10/20
|
Advance
|
JV, V
|
7:15 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 12 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/21
|
at
Leopold
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/26-28
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/27
|
Scott City
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 11, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/28
|
Saxony Lutheran
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 19, 19 - 25, 20 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/31-11/7
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|