|
8/25
|
Jamboree
|
V
|
5:30 pm
|
-
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/27
|
Mo-Kan Slam
|
V
|
3:30 pm
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/27
|
Bishop Miege (Kan.) (Shawnee Mission, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (24 - 26, 25 - 17, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
8/27
|
at
Staley
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
8/30
|
at
Liberty
|
So, Fr
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/30
|
Liberty
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (24 - 26, 8 - 25, 25 - 20, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
So, Fr, JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Sophomore
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Notre Dame de Sion
|
JV, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 15, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Lee's Summit
|
Fr, So, JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (25 - 20, 20 - 25, 23 - 25, 25 - 20, 17 - 19) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/9
|
Lafayette (Wildwood)
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (20 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 17, 20 - 25, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE)
|
V
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
10:00 am |
Loss |
1 - 3 (23 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 19, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
12:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (24 - 26, 18 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Lee's Summit West Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/17
|
Olathe Northwest (Olathe, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
4 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 23, 25 - 22, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Lee's Summit West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 16, 21 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Carthage
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Blue Valley West (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (22 - 25, 20 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Lee's Summit North
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Lee's Summit North
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 23, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/22
|
Bishop Miege (Fairway, KS)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 17, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/24
|
Bishop Miege Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/27
|
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 22, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
9/29
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
JV, Fr, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (26 - 28, 25 - 18, 25 - 14, 25 - 27, 15 - 10) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/1
|
Blue Springs South Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/1
|
Lee's Summit West
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 19 - 25, 27 - 29) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Nixa
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Park Hill South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (17 - 25, 25 - 22, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
10/1
|
Liberty North
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Gardner Edgerton (Gardner Edgerton , KS)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 20, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Blue Valley West (Overland Park, KS)
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 20 - 25, 25 - 13, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/8
|
Skutt Catholic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/8
|
Papillion-La Vista (Papillion, NE)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (26 - 24, 20 - 25, 28 - 30) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Marist (Chicago, IL)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 26 - 28) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Saint Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (21 - 25, 28 - 25) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/20-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/20
|
Carthage
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 14, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/22
|
Lee's Summit
|
V
|
4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 18, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
10/25
|
Lee's Summit West
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 16, 25 - 22, 11 - 25, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
10/29-11/4
|
Class 5 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/29
|
Liberty North
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (15 - 25, 21 - 25, 27 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |