|
8/27
|
Cameron Inv
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/31
|
Pembroke Hill
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 15 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 22, 18 - 25, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 8, 23 - 25, 15 - 17) |
| |
|
9/1
|
at
Liberty North
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 12 - 25, 26 - 28) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/7
|
at
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 19, 25 - 17, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 17, 23 - 25, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (11 - 25, 25 - 21, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
9/8
|
Chillicothe
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 11, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 19, 20 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Staley Quad
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/10
|
Staley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 23, 22 - 25, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Shawnee Mission East (Shawnee Mission, KS)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/10
|
Central (St. Joseph)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Oak Grove
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 11, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
9/13
|
Notre Dame de Sion
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 19, 21 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 14, 24 - 26, 8 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 16, 27 - 29, 5 - 15) |
| |
|
9/15
|
Benton
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 12, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Winnetonka Inv
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/17
|
Winnetonka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 13, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Lawson
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 25 - 14, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Maryville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Grain Valley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
9/17
|
Platte County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Smithville
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 19, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (27 - 25, 17 - 25, 15 - 12) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/20
|
at
Pleasant Hill
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (17 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 20, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 27, 25 - 22, 13 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 20 - 25, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
9/22
|
at
Bishop LeBlond
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 20, 20 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 27 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (23 - 25, 20 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Oak Park Inv
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/24
|
Raytown
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Kearney
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 19, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Staley
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (14 - 25, 25 - 20, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
9/24
|
Lee's Summit
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/27
|
at
St. Teresa's Academy
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 22 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/29
|
at
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 14, 25 - 19, 21 - 25, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/3
|
at
Excelsior Springs
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 17, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Platte County
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 27 - 25, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/6
|
Cameron
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 14, 25 - 8, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 4, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
10/8
|
Fort Osage Inv.
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/8
|
North Kansas City Inv
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/10
|
at
Warrensburg
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 19, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (26 - 28, 25 - 20, 15 - 17) |
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Savannah
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 12, 25 - 8, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 19 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Grain Valley Inv
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/15
|
Smithville
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Grandview
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Fort Osage
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Belton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Pleasant Hill
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 15, 29 - 31, 25 - 17) |
| |
|
10/15
|
Helias Catholic
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/18
|
Maryville
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (20 - 25, 26 - 24, 25 - 16, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 28 - 26) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 17, 22 - 25, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
10/20-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
Northeast (Kansas City)
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 2, 25 - 8, 25 - 7) |
| |
|
10/25
|
Northland Christian
|
V
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 6, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
10/27-11/4
|
Class 3 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/27
|
Pleasant Hill
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
2 - 3 (20 - 25, 15 - 25, 25 - 18, 25 - 19, 12 - 15) |
| |