|
8/24
|
at
Smithton
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 17 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/28
|
vs
Green Ridge
(at Alma, MO)
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
8/28
|
at
Santa Fe
|
V
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (18 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
8/29
|
at
Wellington-Napoleon
|
Fr, V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 12:46 PM, 5:50 AM, 5:50 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
12:46 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
5:50 am |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
5:50 am |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
Lone Jack
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (22 - 25, 25 - 19, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Kingsville
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 20, 9 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/12
|
Lutheran (Kansas City)
|
V, JV, Fr
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 3:14 PM
|
Rescheduled 9/19
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
3:14 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
Crest Ridge
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (11 - 25, 25 - 13, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
Knob Noster Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/16
|
Crest Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (24 - 26, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
La Monte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Oak Grove
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Knob Noster
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (11 - 25, 25 - 21, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
Lutheran (Kansas City)
|
JV, Fr, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (28 - 30, 25 - 22, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/19
|
Lutheran (Kansas City)
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/25
|
at
Orrick
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Tie |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/26
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Brookfield
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/30
|
I-70 Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (22 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 22, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Lone Jack
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
9/30
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 16, 17 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/2
|
Windsor
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (23 - 25, 25 - 13, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Santa Fe
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Grain Valley Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/7
|
Grain Valley
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Rock Bridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Raytown South
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Cole Camp
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/7
|
Columbia Hickman Invitational
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/12
|
at
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16-18
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/16
|
Crest Ridge
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 22, 20 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
10/21-28
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|