|
8/22
|
at
Crest Ridge
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/24
|
Concordia
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (18 - 25, 25 - 17, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/29
|
at
Calvary Lutheran
|
JV, V
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 14 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
8/31
|
at
Otterville
|
So, V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:24 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Sophomore
|
5:24 am |
|
|
| |
|
9/5
|
Warsaw
|
JV, V
|
6:00 PM, 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 23, 9 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/6
|
at
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Knob Noster
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (23 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/12
|
Windsor
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 6:40 AM, 6:40 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (10 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
6:40 am |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 17, 11 - 25, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
6:40 am |
|
|
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Stover
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (27 - 25, 26 - 24) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
Knob Noster Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/16
|
Clinton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 27 - 26) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Knob Noster
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (26 - 27, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Crest Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 20, 22 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
9/16
|
Oak Grove
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
Sacred Heart
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 3:33 AM, 3:33 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
3:33 am |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
3:33 am |
|
|
| |
|
9/21
|
at
Lincoln
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 11:43 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
11:43 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/23
|
JV Invitational Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/26
|
at
Green Ridge
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 22 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/28-30
|
Kaysinger Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/28
|
Lincoln
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 17 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Green Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Stover
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 19) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Tipton
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
9/28
|
Bunceton
|
JV
|
5:30 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/2
|
Chilhowee
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
10/3
|
Tipton
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
7th Grade
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
Cole Camp
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (14 - 25, 25 - 21, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
at
Russellville
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
0 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/10
|
at
Northwest (Hughesville)
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 19, 17 - 25, 24 - 26) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/12
|
at
La Monte
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Girls
8th Grade
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/16-17
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/16-20
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/16
|
Bunceton
|
V
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Lincoln
|
V
|
6:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:45 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 26 - 24, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/17
|
Green Ridge
|
V
|
8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
10/21-28
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|