|
8/28
|
KCI Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/28
|
Penney
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 8, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Lathrop
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 18, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
West Platte
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Cameron C-Team Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8/28
|
Lafayette (St. Joseph)
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Cameron
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 22 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/28
|
Cameron
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 17 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
8/30
|
Santa Fe
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 21, 25 - 27, 14 - 25, 23 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 21, 21 - 25, 16 - 14) |
| |
|
9/2
|
at
Cameron
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 23, 25 - 19, 14 - 25, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Tie |
1 - 1 (6 - 25, 27 - 25) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 11 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/7
|
Benton
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 2 (25 - 22, 19 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 23, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 22, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/9
|
at
Excelsior Springs
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 22, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 11, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Lawson JV Volleyball Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/11
|
Plattsburg
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 9, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Carrollton
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 22, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 20, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Orrick
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/11
|
Excelsior Springs
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/14
|
Lexington
|
Fr, V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 19, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 17, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
at
Penney
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 4, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 0, 25 - 0, 25 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Winnetonka Varsity Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18
|
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (25 - 23, 14 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Raymore-Peculiar
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 13 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Winnetonka
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 0, 25 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Fort Osage
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 15, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
St. Michael the Archangel
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (30 - 28, 25 - 21, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Hickman
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (12 - 25, 25 - 18, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Knob Noster C Tourney
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 28 - 26, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Knob Noster
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 16, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Richmond
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 23, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/20
|
at
Richmond
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 13, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 10, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 13, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
at
Plattsburg
|
JV, V, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 7, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
East Buchanan JV Tournament
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/25
|
Lathrop
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 12 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Penney
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 12, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Mid-Buchanan
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 22, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/25
|
West Platte
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 1 (26 - 28, 25 - 18, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
9/25
|
Lathrop
|
Fr
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 26 - 28, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Savannah
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 21, 25 - 19, 14 - 25, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (13 - 25, 21 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 7 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/30
|
North Platte
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 7, 25 - 5, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 11, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/4
|
Oak Grove
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 9, 25 - 20) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 19, 25 - 18, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (16 - 25, 25 - 22, 15 - 6) |
| |
|
10/7
|
at
Mid-Buchanan
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Lathrop
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 5:45 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 19, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 19, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (25 - 23, 22 - 25, 15 - 9) |
| |
|
10/14
|
at
West Platte
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 10, 25 - 20, 21 - 25, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 18, 26 - 24, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
1 - 0 (25 - 25, 20 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Lexington Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/16
|
Odessa
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 19 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Tie |
1 - 1 (21 - 25, 25 - 21, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Lafayette County
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 11, 25 - 14, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Lexington
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 12, 25 - 16, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/16
|
Savannah
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 18, 23 - 25, 10 - 15) |
| |
|
10/18
|
at
Bishop LeBlond
|
V, JV, Fr
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 21, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (22 - 25, 1 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (14 - 25, 26 - 24, 7 - 15) |
| |
|
10/19
|
East Buchanan
|
V, Fr, JV
|
7:00 PM, 6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 18, 25 - 17, 25 - 15) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (27 - 25, 15 - 25, 11 - 15) |
| |
|
Freshman
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 10, 25 - 8, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/23-26
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/25
|
Lexington
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 6, 25 - 12, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
10/26
|
Lafayette County
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (28 - 26, 25 - 8, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/28-11/6
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/28
|
Adrian
|
V
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 1 (25 - 20, 25 - 16, 16 - 25, 25 - 23) |
| |
|
10/30
|
Bishop LeBlond
|
V
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
3:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (21 - 25, 16 - 25, 25 - 19, 24 - 26) |
| |