|
9/2
|
at
West Platte
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 10 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/7
|
at
Lathrop
|
V, JV
|
7:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 18 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/9
|
Richmond
|
JV, Fr, V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
3 - 2 (20 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 17, 11 - 25, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Freshman
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
9/11
|
Lawson JV Volleyball Tournament
|
JV
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/14
|
at
Plattsburg
|
V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (23 - 25, 25 - 20, 8 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
9/16
|
at
Crest Ridge
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 21 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (16 - 25, 17 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Lathrop Invitational
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/18
|
Cameron
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 8 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Lathrop
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (21 - 25, 22 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 15 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/18
|
Plattsburg
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (17 - 25, 16 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/20
|
at
Carrollton
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (20 - 25, 10 - 25, 12 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/23
|
Santa Fe
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Rescheduled 10/14
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/27
|
at
Mid-Buchanan
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (15 - 25, 20 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
9/30
|
Wellington-Napoleon
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (8 - 25, 12 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/4
|
Concordia
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 3 (0 - 25, 5 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/5
|
at
Crest Ridge
|
V, JV
|
5:00 PM, 5:00 PM
|
Canceled
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/7
|
at
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (4 - 25, 11 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/9
|
I-70 Conference Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/9
|
Lone Jack
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 17 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/9
|
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 21, 25 - 20, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/9
|
Crest Ridge
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
Loss |
0 - 2 (12 - 25, 23 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/11
|
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend
|
V, JV
|
6:30 PM, 5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 15, 13 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (11 - 25, 7 - 25, 0 - 0) |
| |
|
10/12
|
Kingsville
|
V
|
5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 20, 25 - 21, 25 - 14) |
| |
|
10/14
|
Santa Fe
|
V, JV
|
|
Rescheduled 10/12
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
TBD |
|
|
| |
|
10/18
|
Chilhowee
|
V
|
5:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 22, 25 - 22) |
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Lone Jack
|
JV, V
|
6:30 PM, 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (9 - 25, 11 - 25, 8 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/21-26
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/21
|
Plattsburg
|
V
|
7:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
7:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (17 - 25, 23 - 25, 10 - 25) |
| |
|
10/28-11/6
|
Class 1 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|