|
9/1
|
at
Affton
|
V, JV
|
5:15 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (10 - 25, 14 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (25 - 17, 23 - 25, 5 - 15) |
| |
|
9/6
|
at
KIPP St. Louis Sr.
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 5, 25 - 8, 25 - 6) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 am |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 8, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
9/9
|
at
Soldan International Studies
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 13, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 9, 25 - 8) |
| |
|
9/10
|
at
Incarnate Word Academy
|
JV
|
8:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
8:00 am |
|
|
| |
|
9/13
|
St. Louis Panthers Home School (St. Louis, MO)
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (5 - 25, 17 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (20 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
9/14
|
at
Confluence Prep Academy Charter with Grand Center Arts Charter
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 13, 25 - 23, 25 - 9) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
9/16
|
at
Principia
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 11 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (24 - 26, 25 - 19, 15 - 11) |
| |
|
9/17
|
at
Belleville East High School (Belleville , IL)
|
V
|
8:30 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
8:30 am |
Loss |
0 - 2 (9 - 25, 9 - 25) |
| |
|
9/19
|
at
Gateway
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 17, 25 - 21, 25 - 18) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 16) |
| |
|
9/21
|
at
McKinley Classical Leadership
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (25 - 15, 25 - 14, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 16, 25 - 11) |
| |
|
9/22
|
at
St. Louis Ignite
|
V, JV
|
6:00 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
6:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (12 - 25, 17 - 25, 18 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (19 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
9/28
|
at
Notre Dame (St. Louis)
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (6 - 25, 14 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (14 - 25, 15 - 25) |
| |
|
10/5
|
Hancock
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (16 - 25, 25 - 16, 16 - 25, 20 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 1 (14 - 25, 25 - 17, 15 - 13) |
| |
|
10/6
|
at
Metro
|
V, JV
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 12 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (7 - 25, 13 - 25) |
| |
|
10/11
|
at
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts
|
JV, V
|
5:45 PM, 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:45 pm |
Loss |
1 - 3 (25 - 19, 17 - 25, 16 - 25, 19 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:30 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (26 - 24, 25 - 12) |
| |
|
10/13
|
at
Bayless
|
V, JV
|
5:15 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (18 - 25, 19 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 2 (15 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
10/14
|
at
Valley Park
|
JV, V
|
5:30 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Win |
3 - 0 (28 - 26, 25 - 20, 25 - 21) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
|
|
| |
|
10/17
|
at
MICDS
|
V, JV
|
5:30 PM, 4:15 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:30 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (14 - 25, 14 - 25, 16 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:15 pm |
Loss |
1 - 2 (11 - 25, 25 - 21, 9 - 15) |
| |
|
10/18
|
at
Crossroads College Preparatory
|
JV, V
|
5:15 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:15 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (16 - 25, 8 - 25, 21 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 14, 25 - 4) |
| |
|
10/19
|
at
Brentwood
|
JV, V
|
5:00 PM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
5:00 pm |
Loss |
0 - 3 (23 - 25, 10 - 25, 11 - 25) |
| |
|
Junior Varsity
|
4:00 pm |
Win |
2 - 0 (25 - 23, 25 - 13) |
| |
|
10/22-25
|
District Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/22
|
Bishop DuBourg
|
V
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Level(s) |
Time |
Outcome |
Score |
| |
|
Varsity
|
11:00 am |
Loss |
0 - 3 (13 - 25, 14 - 25, 7 - 25) |
| |
|
10/27-11/5
|
Class 2 - State Tournament
|
V
|
|
|
|
|
|
|