Salisbury High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

10  12  6  6


Rank YearAchievement  
22021 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32020 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Nate King Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
32017 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
42016 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
42016 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
12014 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Robert Kelsay Championship Results
22015 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
42014 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
32013 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
32014 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
12013 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Kenny Wyatt Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Robert Kelsay Championship Results
32013 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
22012 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
32005 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Jon Stock
12002 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Matt Arni Tournament Bracket
22003 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place
12001 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Matt Arni
42002 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
22000 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
11997 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Butt
11989 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Humphrey
21988 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
21982 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
21981 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
11980 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Lawrence Southers
41941 Class C Fourth Place CC 4th Place