University City High School


24  16  10  12
RankYearAchievement  
21931Class Second Place State
21931Class A Second Place State
11932Class State Champions Head Coach:   C. A. Muhl
11932Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
31932Class C Third Place State
11933Class State Champions Head Coach:   C. A. Muhl
11933Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
11934Class State Champions Head Coach:   C. A. Muhl
11934Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
11935Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
41935Class Fourth Place State
11936Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
21937Class Second Place State
31937Class A Third Place State
11938Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
11939Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
41942Class A Fourth Place State
11943Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
21944Class A Second Place State
41945Class A Fourth Place State
31946Class A Third Place State
11947Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
31947Class Third Place State
21948Class A Second Place State
41949Class A Fourth Place State
41949Class Fourth Place State
11951Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
41951Class Fourth Place State
11952Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
41952Class A Fourth Place State
41953Class A Fourth Place State
11954Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
41955Class A Fourth Place State
21958Class Second Place State
31959Class A Third Place State
31959Class Third Place State
21960Class A Second Place State
31960Class Third Place State
31961Class A Third Place State
11962Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
11963Class State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Buffa
11963Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
21963Class Second Place State
41963Class Fourth Place State
11964Class A State Champions Head Coach:   Henry Schemmer
11964Class State Champions Head Coach:   Ron Goldenberg
31963Class Third Place State
21965Class Second Place State
21968Class Second Place State
21969Class Second Place State
31971Class Third Place State
21974Class Second Place State
21976Class 4A Second Place State
11977Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Charles Beck
21979Class 4A Second Place State
11980Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Charles Beck
21981Class 4A Second Place State
21982Class 4A Second Place State
41984Class 4A Fourth Place State
42006Class 3 Fourth Place State
12010Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Matt Keller
12012Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Sean Burris