Battle High School

2020-2021 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 8


Last Game
10/27 at Hickman with Columbia Independent  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1
Junior Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Next Game
10/29 at Warrenton  
n/a:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Fulton   (13-6) L   2 - 3  
8/29 Fulton   (13-6) L   0 - 1  
9/3 at Capital City High   (7-8) L   1 - 4  
9/3 at Capital City High   (7-8) L   0 - 5  
9/7 Mexico   (9-12-1) W   3 - 0  
9/7 Mexico   (9-12-1) T   1 - 1  
9/15 Boonville   (1-11-1) W   3 - 2  
9/15 Boonville   (1-11-1)    
9/18-19 Boonville Tournament    
 »  9/18 Southern Boone   (14-0) L   1 - 6  
9/18-19 S-C JV Tournament    
 »  9/18 Smith-Cotton   (13-5) T   0 - 0  
 »  9/19 Warrensburg   (3-16-1) W   6 - 0  
 »  9/19 Camdenton   (4-16-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/19 Harrisonville   (11-7-2) L   1 - 3  
9/23 at Helias Catholic   (7-7) L   0 - 7  
9/23 at Helias Catholic   (7-7)    
9/25-26 Jefferson City Tournament    
 »  9/25 Jefferson City   (20-2) L   0 - 5  
 »  9/26 Joplin   (8-12) W   3 - 1  
 »  9/26 Lutheran St. Charles   (10-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Southern Boone   (14-0) L   2 - 4  
9/28 at Southern Boone   (14-0) T   1 - 1  
10/3 Waynesville   (5-10) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Waynesville   (5-10) T   0 - 0  
10/6 at Moberly   (8-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/6 at Moberly   (8-7-1) W   1 - 0  
10/8 Jefferson City   (20-2) Cancelled  
10/8 Jefferson City   (20-2) Cancelled  
10/10 at Marshall   (8-9) W   5 - 3  
10/10 at Marshall   (8-9) L   1 - 2  
10/13 Rock Bridge   (10-6-2) L   0 - 5  
10/13 Rock Bridge   (10-6-2)    
10/15 Fatima   (3-13) W   3 - 1  
10/15 Fatima   (3-13) W   1 - 0  
10/17 Jefferson City   (20-2) L   0 - 7  
10/17 Jefferson City   (20-2) L   0 - 3  
10/19 Smith-Cotton   (13-5) L   0 - 3  
10/19 Smith-Cotton   (13-5) L   0 - 1  
10/22 at Missouri Military Academy   (5-7-1) T   3 - 3 (1 OT)  
10/22 at Missouri Military Academy   (5-7-1)    
10/27 at Hickman with Columbia Independent   (10-4-2) L   0 - 1  
10/27 at Hickman with Columbia Independent   (10-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/29 at Warrenton   (2-11)  
10/29 at Warrenton   (2-11) 5:00 pm  
10/29 at Warrenton   (2-11) 5:00 pm  
11/2-4 Class 4 District 8 Tournament    
 »  11/2 Timberland   (13-9) 5:00 pm