Jefferson City High School

2020-2021 Boys Soccer Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 10


Last Game
11/21 vs Jefferson City  
Varsity:   Cancelled

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Ozark   (18-10) W   3 - 0  
8/29 at Ozark   (18-10) W   2 - 1  
9/1 Capital City High   (8-10) W   7 - 1  
9/1 Capital City High   (8-10) T   0 - 0  
9/3 Rock Bridge   (10-7-2) W   4 - 0  
9/5 at Camdenton   (4-18-1) W   8 - 0  
9/5 at Camdenton   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (11-6-2) W   4 - 0  
9/8 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (11-6-2)    
9/10 Harrisonville   (13-8-2) W   7 - 2  
9/10 Harrisonville   (13-8-2) W   5 - 0  
9/14 Southern Boone   (20-0) L   1 - 2  
9/14 Southern Boone   (20-0) W   3 - 0  
9/16 at Rolla   (7-11-2) W   3 - 0  
9/16 at Rolla   (7-11-2) W   1 - 0  
9/17 at Hickman with Columbia Independent   (11-6-2) T   1 - 1  
9/17 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (11-6-2) T   1 - 1  
9/21 at Stover (V)   (6-10-1) W   4 - 0  
9/21 Stover (V)   (6-10-1) W   7 - 0  
9/22 at Osage   (11-8) W   4 - 0  
9/22 at Osage   (11-8) W   8 - 0  
9/23 Camdenton   (4-18-1) W   3 - 0  
9/25-26 Richard Wilson Invitational    
 »  9/25 Battle   (7-14-1) W   5 - 0  
 »  9/26 Joplin   (8-14) W   4 - 0  
 »  9/26 Lutheran St. Charles   (13-8-1) W   4 - 0  
9/28 Hickman with Columbia Independent   (11-6-2) W   2 - 1  
9/29 at Smith-Cotton   (15-6) W   3 - 0  
9/29 at Smith-Cotton   (15-6) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Hickman with Columbia Independent   (11-6-2)    
10/1 Southern Boone   (20-0) T   0 - 0  
10/6 Rock Bridge   (10-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Rock Bridge   (10-7-2)    
10/8 at Battle   (7-14-1) Postponed  
10/8 at Battle   (7-14-1) Postponed  
10/9-10 Rock Bridge Invitational    
 »  10/9 Ft. Zumwalt South   (23-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/10 Francis Howell   (19-6) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/10 Ozark   (18-10) W   1 - 0  
10/12 at Helias Catholic   (8-8) W   3 - 0  
10/12 at Helias Catholic   (8-8) T   0 - 0  
10/17 at Battle   (7-14-1) W   7 - 0  
10/17 Nixa   (15-10) W   7 - 0  
10/17 at Battle   (7-14-1) W   3 - 0  
10/21 Fatima   (5-14) W   7 - 0  
10/21 at Rock Bridge   (10-7-2) W   2 - 1  
10/23 vs Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   1 - 0  
10/24 vs Jackson   (19-3) W   4 - 1  
10/26 Stover (V)   (6-10-1)    
10/27 at Waynesville   (5-13) W   6 - 0  
10/27 at Waynesville   (5-13) W   5 - 0  
10/31-11/3 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/31 Capital City High   (8-10) W   6 - 0  
 »  11/3 Smith-Cotton   (15-6) W   3 - 0  
 »  11/7 Blue Springs   (14-9) W   4 - 1  
11/10-21 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/10 Ozark   (18-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/14 St. Dominic   (22-2) L   0 - 2